See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for March 2016


Winners blog

 Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Brody Rodgers from Athens High School in The Plains, OH

Kasanova Love from Ecorse Community High School in Ecorse, MI

landon rouge from St. James High School in Vacherie, LA

Reece Kulick from Litchfield Senior High School in Litchfield, IL

Bryan Larsen from Fenton High School in Bensenville, IL

Xavier Lewis from Chicago Military Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Kyle Neputy from Amos Alonzo Stagg High School in Palos Hills, IL

Dawson Abernethy from Flower Mound High School in Flower Mound, TX

Jacob Brothers from Aurora Christian School in Aurora, IL

Austin Pickford from Lanphier High School in Springfield, IL

Men's Basketball


Ben Mendoza from Ben Lomond High School in Ogden, UT

Chase Kruger from Badger High School in Genoa City, WI

Stefan McDonald from West Bladen High School in Tarheel, NC

Tucker Gray from Carmi-White County High School in Carmi, IL

Lukas Swidler from Prospect High School in San Jose, CA

Caleb Lowe from Perry Meridian High School in Indianapolis, IN

Elan Spencer from Lincoln High School in Stockton, CA

JoMarcus King from Spring High School in Spring, TX

Zabree Smith from Pottsgrove Senior High School in Pottstown, PA

Daniel Babb from Barker College in Sydney

Women's Basketball


Natasha Villalta from Sahuaro High School in Tucson, AZ

Taylor Plantin from Collins Hill High School in Dacula, GA

Abigail Dixon from Weed High School in Weed, CA

Loralei Siliga from San Leandro High School in San Leandro, CA

Krysten Williams from Lincoln Christian School in Null, OK

Johanna Gaffney from Vestal Senior High School in Vestal, NY

Keelyn Leonard from Georgetown Visitation in Falls Church, VA

Roymesha Jones from Lake Gibson Senior High School in Lakeland, FL

Corrina Kostrzewa from Jackson High School in Jackson, MI

Alyssa Jenkins from Niwot High School in Longmont, CO

Women's Diving


Kathryn Crown from Carroll Senior High School in Southlake, TX

Lia Urban Spillane from The Harley School in Rochester, NY

Ginger Lingard from Edgewood High School in Madison, WI

Caroline LaPlante from Walt Whitman High School in Bethesda, MD

Kelly Straub from Marian High School in Omaha, NE

Emma Mc Peeters from Greensboro, NC

Meghan Gerdes from Klein Oak HS in Spring, TX

Megan Fennell from Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart in Washington, DC

Isobel Holcomb from Huron High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Anastasia Karras from Moravian Academy in Bethlehem, PA

Men's Diving


Turner Dobbs from Evanston Township High School in Evanston, IL

Justin Garnett from Brownsburg High School in Brownsburg, IN

Joseph Pennington from Rockhurst High School in Shawnee, KS

Dean Eggenberger from West Bloomfield High School in West Bloomfield, MI

Ryan Murphy from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Erik Temple from Lewisburg High School in Lewisburg, PA

Jacob Hoo from McClintock High School in Phoenix, AZ

Alex Schrock from Orono High School in Orono, MN

Patrick Carter from West Islip Senior High School in West Islip, NY

Grant Williams from East Grand Rapids High School in East Grand Rapids, MI

Women's Field Hockey


Emma Leeper from Dromore

Mariquena Toro from Piper High School in Lauderhill, FL

Kylie Wright from Ursuline Academy High School in St. Louis, MO

Marissa Lopez from Eaglecrest High School in Aurora, CO

Kellyn Eordekian from Barnstable High School in Marstons Mills, MA

Vannessa Ruby from Smoky Hill High School in Aurora, CO

Katie Shippa from Lebanon High School in Lebanon, NH

Alexa Bates from Sherburne-Earlville Senior High School in Sherburne, NY

Nekesa Schutte from Riverside High School in Durham, NC

Shardae McKoy from West Forsyth High School in Clemmons, NC

Men's Football


Jordan Thomas from Kankakee High School in Kankakee, IL

Terence Williams from Palmyra High School in Willingboro, NJ

Tyrone Perteet from Flint Hamady Highschool in Flint, MI

Mataeo Garner from Southmoreland Senior High School in Greensburg, PA

Nicholas Brady from St. John XXIII College Preparatory in Cypress, TX

Brody Rodgers from Athens High School in The Plains, OH

Sean Ragan from Troy Buchanan High School in Troy, MO

Zac Hoffeditz from Homeschooled (Lighthouse Christian Chargers) in Springfield, MO

Sam Huckabee from Summit Christian Academy in Lees Summit, MO

Thomas Coblentz from Pequea Valley High School in Narvon, PA

Women's Golf


Abigail Dixon from Weed High School in Weed, CA

Amanda Scheri from Hall High School in Spring Valley, IL

Perry Ford from Canon City High School in Canon City, CO

Julia Hippely from Huron High School in Huron, OH

Kendra George from Heritage High School in Littleton, CO

Emma Epps from Roseville Area Senior in Roseville, MN

Sherri Jennings from Stilwell High School in Stiwell, OK

Kayla Butler from Woodbourne, NY

Katie Fyall from Whitefish High School in Kalispell, MT

Mikenna Klinger from Lincolnview Junior-Senior High School in Middle Point, OH

Men's Golf


Sean Leisure from Haslet, TX

Teagan Bickford from Newmarket Junior-Senior High School in Newmarket, NH

Ryan Faulkner from Ramsey High School in Ramsey, NJ

Michael Foy from ELKHART MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL in Elkhart, IN

Thomas Lewis from Central Bucks High School-East in Doylestown, PA

Nicholas Silver from Bentworth Senior High School in Cokeburg, PA

Kevin Fleck from Union County Vocational Technical High School in Scotch Plains, NJ

jacquez marion from Haines City Senior High School in Haines City, FL

Trey Cook from Morristown High East in Morristown, TN

Parker Austin from Rose Hill High School in Derby, KS

Men's Ice Hockey


Rayaan Farooqi from Lord Beaverbrook High school in Calgary

Anthony Quatieri from St. Johns Prep School in Peabody, MA

Jonathan Bell from Iona Station, ON

Ryan Plumb from Moline Senior High School in Moline, IL

Brendan Furry from St. Francis De Sales High School in Toledo, OH

Mark Hanaman from South Beloit Senior High School in South Beloit, IL

Alex Maticic from St. Ignatius Secondary in Thunder Bay

Calton Vold from Blaine Senior in Ham Lake, MN

Ryan Krzykowski from West Seneca East Senior High School in Buffalo, NY

Antonino Cappello from White Plains Senior High School in White Plains, NY

Women's Ice Hockey


Lillian Lewis from Dimond High School in Anchorage, AK

Bryana Christensen from Sidney High School in Sidney, MT

Avery Martin from Coopersville High School in Coopersville, MI

Genna Wais from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Township, MI

Libbie Doney from Ishpeming High School in Ishpeming, MI

Hannah Schultz from Spring Lake Park Senior in Blaine, MN

Breanna Crosson from Big Rapids High School in Big Rapids, MI

Kendal Newberry from Banff Hockey Academy High School in Greeley, CO

Rachael Holm from Bemidji Senior in Bemidji, MN

Lauren Klein from Minnetonka Senior in Minnetonka, MN

Women's Lacrosse


Kayliah Reed from Thomas Dale High School in Chester, VA

Michelle Hartmann from Bellport Senior High School in East Patchogue, NY

Jordan Busse from Homestead Senior High School in Cape Coral, FL

Charlene Chhom from Polytechnic High School in Long Beach, CA

Tyra Frazier from Woodland High School in Mcdonough, GA

Kaytlyn Butler from East Lake High School in Tarpon Springs, FL

Carrie Walker from Midwood High School in Brooklyn, NY

Briana Warner from Comstock Park High School in Comstock Park, MI

Brianna Miranda from Vista Murrieta High School in Menifee, CA

LaDira Clemons from Havelock High School in Havelock, NC

Men's Lacrosse


Austin Saffer from South Plantation High School in Plantation, FL

Quinn Carrigan from Fairview High School in Boulder, CO

Luke Saliga from Hudson High School in Hudson, MA

Adam Denton from Woodmont High School in Simpsonville, SC

Brandon O'Dell from Dr. Phillips High School in Orlando, FL

Collin Murphy from Southern High School in Graham, NC

Deshane Johnson from Pittsfield High School in Pittsfield, MA

David Certan from Wake Forest-Rolesville High School in Raleigh, NC

Christopher Lyles from Bronx, NY

Cade Meaux from Foster High School in Richmond, TX

Men's Rowing


Owen Zubek from St. Edward High School in Strongsville, OH

Conor Donadio from New Milford High School in New Milford, CT

Benjamin Annunziato from Chaminade High School in Mill Neck, NY

Harris Grodin from Blind Brook High School in Rye Brook, NY

Doran Finley from Menlo School in Palo Alto, CA

Andrew Moss from Princeton High School in Princeton, NJ

Austin Chase from St. Francis High School in Los Altos Hills, CA

Collin Petersen from Cistercian Prep School in Dallas, TX

Noah Kagel from Xavier High School in East Haddam, CT

Roberto Delgado-mendez from West Orange High School in Orlando, FL

Women's Rowing


Ailis Wall from Harborfields High School in Huntington, NY

Erica Kinstel from Rye High School in Rye, NY

Rebecca Caruso from The Ursuline School in Yonkers, NY

Katarina Ciric from Sports Gymnasium in Belgrade

Alexandria Kintner from Park City High School in Park City, UT

Savannah Sellers from West Orange High School in Windermere, FL

Tara Marinkovic from XV Belgrade High School in Belgrade

Hailey Weisensel from Mount Horeb High School in Mount Horeb, WI

Nia Walthall-Moon Walthall-Moon from Woodlands Senior High School in White Plains, NY

Sophia Mastroianni from Jones College Prep High School in Chicago, IL

Women's Soccer


Kenzi Futrell from Twin Valley South High School in Eaton, OH

Cyrene Andaya from Kamehameha Schools Hawaii Camp in Kamuela, HI

Sydney Wiesen from Norris High School in Lincoln, NE


Bianca Vital from Sealy High School in Sealy, TX

Sabrina Leon from Youngker High School in Buckeye, AZ

Ezrah Berkson from Clear Creek Amana High School in Iowa City, IA

Mary Gamble from Pickens Senior High School in Pickens, SC

Maranda Palmer from Twentynine Palms High School in Twentynine Palms, CA

Imari Barnes from Golden Valley High School in Merced, CA

Men's Soccer


Eduardo Sant'Ana from Cicero-North Syracuse High School in North Syracuse, NY

Vicente Adame from Starmount High School in Hamptonville, NC

Joseph Richthammer from Aquinas Academy in Gibsonia, PA

Diamond Ward from Southern Nash High School in Bailey, NC

Zachary Brown from Dinthill Technical high school in St. Andrew

Erik Escobar from Chavez High School in Houston, TX

Wikenson Louis-Jean from Cypress Creek Senior High School in Orlando, FL

Sharif Serwanga from kalinabiiri secondary school in Kampala

Jayson Moorman from Olympia High School in Orlando, FL

Zakaria Javid from Bradford

Women's Softball


Chelsea Howard from Lacey Township High School in Lanoka Harbor, NJ

Katlyn Glass from Gaston in Gadsden, AL

Jade Murray from Pulaski County Senior High School in Dublin, VA

Baylee Black from West Mesquite High School in Mesquite, TX

Morgan Sander from North Cedar High School in Clarence, IA

Kayla Ventura from Central Bucks High School-East in Jamison, PA

Hannah Thompson from Rich Hill High School in Rich Hill, MO

Lillian France from Eau Claire, WI

Kallie Malloy from West Marshall High School in State Center, IA

Alexis Westercamp from Oskaloosa High School in Oskaloosa, IA

Women's Swimming


Bailey Marrs from Hemet Senior High School in Romoland, CA

DeZion Hartman from Byron P Steele II high shool in Cibolo, TX

Emily McGovern from Chatham High School in Chatham, NJ

Sook-Hee Evans from Germantown Academy in Newtown, PA

Amanda Bley from McClintock High School in Tempe, AZ

Alexandria Lewis from Lewis-Palmer High School in Monument, CO

Stephanie Backlund from Heritage High School in Brentwood, CA

Lauren Carey from Shrine High School & Academy in Huntington Woods, MI

Jacqueline Crater from Chatham High School in Chatham, NJ

Sage Ohlensehlen from Bettendorf High School in Bettendorf, IA

Men's Swimming


Alexander Nazarov from Hightstown High School in Roosevelt, NJ

Anthony Mariniello from Williamsville South High School in Williamsville, NY

Zachary Reeder from Air Academy High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Samuel Mittleider from Douglas High School in Douglas, WY

Will Seebohm from Brisbane, AL

Mathew Finn from Ridgewood High School in Trinity, FL

Conor Quinn from Joseph A. Foran High School in Milford, CT

Eden Meyers-Read from Loganville High School in Loganville, GA

Nicholas Herzog from Canisius High School in Derby, Ny, NY

Adrian Henrich from Fordham Leadership Academy in New York, NY

Women's Tennis


Natalia Bravo from Bogotá

Savannah Blasi from Enid High School in Enid, OK

Sami Ortega from Fort Stockton High School in Fort Stockton, TX

Christi Kooyman from Delta High School in Delta, UT

Caroline Stokes from Marion L Steele High School in Amherst, OH

Laura Pena from Felix Varela Senior High School in Miami, FL

blythe asbell from Maranatha Academy in Desoto, KS

Noel Sarhan from Larue County High School in Elizabethtown, KY

Hannah Witt from James Clemens High School in Madison, AL

Payton Cap from Florence High School in Florence, AZ

Men's Tennis


Reynolds Dorsett from Harrison High School in Acworth, GA

Sartorius Reede from Newburgh Free Acad in Newburgh, NY

Jose Lozano from Springbrook High School in Silver Spring, MD

William Greene from Cocke County High School in Newport, TN

Brandon Fulmer from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Jeremy Blanchard from Northwest High School in Clarksville, TN

Dameon Cody from Thomson High School in Thomson, GA

Dakota Crawford from Cocke County High School in Bybee, TN

Mark Stewart from Terry High School in Jackson, MS

Jordan Hudson from Garner High School in Garner, NC

Men's Volleyball


Benjamin schipkowski from Granite City High School in Granite City, IL

Enrique Serrano from Godinez Fundamental High School in Santa Ana, CA

Alec Kemp from Northwest High School in Fenton, MO

Alex Pushnick from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY

Zachary Huelsman from Houston County High School in Kathleen, GA

Brayden Thompson from Joliet Central High School in Joliet, IL

Cesar Medrano from Palmdale High School in Palmdale, CA

Larz Ely from Branham High School in San Jose, CA

Trent Robinson from Joliet Central High School in Joliet, IL

Blake Omartian from Crescenta Valley Senior High School in La Crescenta, CA

Women's Volleyball


Veronica Bridgeforth from Charleston High School in Ashmore, IL

Abigail Dixon from Weed High School in Weed, CA

Mallory Faraone from Veritas Classical Schools in Kathleen, GA

Adriahna Kirk from Morton Ranch High School in Katy, TX

Milica Ivanović from Gimnazija "Petar I Petrovic Njegos" in Podgorica

Jamie "Lexi" Whitney from Alexander High School in Athens, OH

Mary Burnette from Piedmont High School in Indian Trail, NC

Lydia Pleasants from Saratoga Springs High School in Saratoga Spgs, NY

Aliyah Herrion from McCluer South-Berkeley in St.louis, MO

Zennaya Bailey from Horizon Science Academy in Dayton, OH

Women's Water Polo


Kate Fox from Murrieta, CA

Jordan Parsons from Wadebridge School in Wadebridge

Crystal Armstrong from Souderton Area Senior High School in Harleysville, PA

Sydnei Hurtado from Macarthur High School in Irving, TX

Jahmea Bent from Eagle Rock Junior-Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Nikita Shah from Valley Christian High School in San Jose, CA

Hannah Shay Swift from Clovis High School in Clovis, CA

Leticia Leal from Sunnyside High School in Fresno, CA

Rylan Scott from Cabrillo High School in Lompoc, CA

Victoria Hickman from Nova High School in Lauderhill, FL

Men's Water Polo


Michael Rodriguez from Camarillo (Adolfo) High School in Camarillo, CA

Adam Watson from Point Loma Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Jarett Ollier from Chaparral High School in Temecula, CA

John Kim from Oviedo High School in Oviedo, FL

Garret Griggs from Amelia Earhart Middle School (8th Grade) in Riverside, CA

Jakub Nasterski from IB World School 1531 Warsaw in Warsaw

Dean Bennett from Norco High School in Corona, CA

Evan Wishaw from Granite Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA

Jack Deely from San Ramon Valley High School in Danville, CA

Zane Bentley from Murrieta, CA

Men's Wrestling


Anthony Laniewski from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna, NY

Jose Frescas from Coronado High School in El Paso, TX

Vincent Walls from Avon Grove High School in Westgrove, PA

Seth Spainhour from McPherson High School in Mcpherson, KS

tristan meador from Hillsboro High School in Hillsboro, MO

Jordon Bowen from Kenton Ridge High School in Springfield, OH

Vincent Walls from Avon Grove High School in Westgrove, PA

Dalton Sawyer from Tarkio High School in Westboro, MO

Christopher Spano from Marriotts Ridge High School in Ellicott City, MD

Christopher Bolletino from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Women's Wrestling


Hernandez Perla from Vidalia High School in Vidalia, GA

Cynthia Aldama from William Turner Technical Arts High School in Miami, FL

Cambria Wright from Golden West High School in Visalia, CA

Paulina Jordan from Manokotak School in Manokotak, AK

Yvette Smallwood from Bushland High School in Amarillo, TX

Raven Willard from Scio High School in Scio, OR

Betty Johnson from Northwestern High School in Baltimore, MD

Shovarani Santiago from Aiea High School in Aiea, HI

Nyjah Harper from Duncanville High School in Duncanville, TX

Kalyn Filby from Tenino High School in Tenino, WA

Women's Track and Field, XC


Christine Wakuzawa from Iolani School in Kaneohe, HI

Stephanie Ancker from Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, CA

Lily Singbusch from Cortland Junior/Senior High School in Cortland, NY

Abbie Green from Ravenscroft School in Raleigh, NC

Maiya Beard from Evans High School in Martinez, GA

Ocean Stevens from Clint High School in El Paso, TX

Kelsey Oliva from Minooka Community High School in Minooka, IL

Roymesha Jones from Lake Gibson Senior High School in Lakeland, FL

Mireya Lopez from Santa Maria High School in Santa Maria, CA

Savannah Cheney from Manti High School in Manti, UT

Men's Track and Field, XC


Alex Harrell from Loy Norrix High School in Kalamazoo, MI

Jordane Jackson from Montego Bay

Dylan McClellan from Altoona Area High School in Altoona, PA

Jared Jones from Avon High School in Avon, OH

Jonte Florence from Streetsboro High School in Streetsboro, OH

Darian Adriano from St. Thomas Aquinas High School in Weston, FL

Michael Smith from Tilden Career Communty Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Fred Goodman from Oaks Christian School in Camarillo, CA

Andrew Ross from Tracy High School in Manteca, CA

Rokas Aukstakis from Klaipeda

You might also like…

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for October 2017

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in October. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Luke Aaron Morrison...

Athletic

Implementing New Techniques Into Competition

Last week we addressed the common error of athletes neglecting to train outside of designated practice times. Another error coaches see in athletes is too much focus on smaller elements of form and the body when in action or play.  In...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for June 2015

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in June. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Tommy Hutsell from...