See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for June 2019


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in June. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Maxen Joseph Roberts from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Slingerlands , NY

Joseph Cain from Seaford Senior High School in Seaford, NY

Blake Davis from Screven County High School in Sylvania, GA

Ismael Tatis from Methuen, MA

Christian King from Habersham Central High School in Alto, GA

Stone McCarty from Loganville Christian Academy in Loganville, GA

Gabe Jones from Social Circle High School in Social circle , GA

Ben Searles from Allatoona High School in Acworth, GA

Caleb Bellisle from Landstown High School in Virginia Beach, VA

Jackson Denney from Mount Vernon Presbyterian School in Dunwoody, GA

Men's Basketball


Noah Casaclang from Sydney Australia

Brayden Lyons from Glen Rose High School in Benton, AR

Immanuel Isaiah Hackett from Metter High School in Swainsboro, GA

Connor Bentham from Pine Valley Central Junior/Senior High School in Cherry Creek, NY

Kelton Ramos from Hamilton Central School in Hamilton, NY

Jadin Shaw from Camden Catholic High School Cherry Hill in Williamstown, NJ

julian obrien from Easton High School in Easton, PA

Cade Clyne from Byron Nelson High School in Trophy Club, TX

Demondra M Bishop from Bella Vista, AR

Camaron Koi Williams from Lowndes High School in Valdosta , GA

Women's Basketball


Aniya Boland from Interboro Senior High School in GLENOLDEN, PA

Shakaylah Cohen from West Florence High School in Effingham , SC

Riley E Robinson from Hoosac Valley High School in Adams, MA

Claire Applegate from Madison, MS

Mikayla Campbell from Ontario Christian School in chino hills, CA

Jayme Balcom from Granada-Huntley Secondary in Granada, MN

Leah Catherine Homan from Bishop Guilfoyle High School in Altoona, PA

Kendria Merriweather from Hernando High School in Hernando, MS

Madison Cartee from Danville High School in Danville, AL

Katherine Zoda from Middletown, NJ

Men's Diving


Sean Robert Leslie from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Delmar, NY

Joel Akey from Stockdale High School in Bakersfield, CA

Ryan A Greguski from Canterbury School in New Milford, CT

John Byers from Newton North High School in Newton, MA

levi vorreyer from Glenwood High School in Chatham, IL

Colin Eldrick Stacey from New Palestine High School in New Palestine, IN

Matt Sexton from Westminster Senior High School in Finksburg , MD

Skylar W Migon from Gulliver Schools Inc. in Miami, FL

Reece E Robles from Granite Hills High School in El Cajon, CA

Isaac Reed Hunter from Homestead Senior High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Women's Diving


Margeaux Lazar from Findlay High School in Findlay, OH

Alexa M Williams from Laurel Springs School in West Chester, PA

Caroline Elisabeth Brady from Middlesex School in Concord, MA

Sydney Elizabeth barnett from Mohnton, PA

Madison Grosz from Madison High School in Vienna, VA

Sophie Asha Mernitz from Cathedral High School in Carmel , IN

Grace Mossing from Fishers High School in Fishers, IN

Kylee Levin from Arroyo Grande High School in arroyo grande , CA

Alaina Heyde from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Noa Miller from Oxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches in Jupiter, FL

Men's Track and Field, XC


Festus Osaro from Benin

Joran Hope from Lathrop High School in Holt , MO

Trey Lucas Myers from Chaminade Julienne High School in Dayton, OH

Jackson Thomas from Oak Ridge High School in spring, TX

Colin Joseph Quade from Ocean City High School in Ocean View, NJ

Jack Connor Abshier from Westville High School in Watts, OK

Nick Kanarsky from Solon High School in Solon, OH

Royce Breslawski from Brockport High School in Brockport, NY

Jesse Chuey T Hernandez Jr. from Temple High School in Temple, TX

Kolin Overstreet from Lamar High School in Lamar, MO

Women's Track and Field, XC


Aniya Boland from Interboro Senior High School in GLENOLDEN, PA

Brenna MULLANEY from Severna Park Senior High School in Severna Park, MD

Sophia Zell from Severna Park Senior High School in Severna Park, MD

Nicole Schindler from Bluevale Collegiate Institute in waterloo, ON

amber powell from royal palm beach , FL

Alexandria Riley from Windsor Forest High School in Savannah, GA

Abby E Williams from East Grand Rapids High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Gillian Fiene from Holland Christian High School in Saint John , IN

Rachel Harter from Greater Latrobe Senior High School in Greensburg, PA

Alexandra Webster from The Woodlands High School in Spring, TX

Women's Field Hockey


Hailey Crawford from St. Georges Technical High School in Newark, DE

Hunter Phillips from Schuylerville, NY

Alexandra H Schie from Clarence Senior High School in Akron, NY

Cassandra Malles from Conestoga Valley Senior High School in Lancaster, PA

Meghan Torla from Conard High School in West Hartford, CT

Ava Rivera from The Ethel Walker School in Simsbury, CT

Julia Matczak from Cherry Hill High - West in Cherry hill , NJ

Kendal Thomson from Mount De Sales Academy in Catonsville, MD

Mia Christina Digenova from Bishop Shananan High School in King Of Prussia , PA

Taylor G Munger from Orange County High School in Louisa, VA

Men's Football


Darien Decker from Stonewall Jackson High School in manssas, VA

Dontae Woods from Bremen High School in Markham, IL

Adrian Luis Williams from Peters Township High School in Venetia , PA

Miles Mena from St. Paul High School in WHITTIER, CA

Anthony Cole from Northwest High School in Jackson, MI

Ryan Russell from Franklin, OH

Bryce Taylor from Bureau Valley High School in MALDEN, IL

Jaden Montano from Foothill High School in North Highlands , CA

Khori David Barker from John Glenn High School in North Liberty, IN

Dontee J McCray Jr from Humble High School in Humble, TX

Men's Golf


JUAN FERNANDEZ DE MESA from El Puerto de Santa Maria, Cadiz, Spain

Joshua Wicentowsky from Edward R. Murrow High School in Brooklyn , NY

Mason Jones from Lake Braddock Secondary in Burke, VA

James Cundy from Maine-Endwell Senior High School in Endwell, NY

William Fulton from Roxbury High School in Flanders, NJ

Aidan Collins from Gilman School in Baltimore, MD

Darren Jahelka from Johnson City Senior High School in Johnson City , NY

Jack Lutze from Marquette University High School in Brookfield, WI

Michael Mitnick from Mainland Regional High School in Linwood, NJ

Hunter Holloway from Plant Senior High School in tampa, FL

Women's Golf


Kaitlin Ifkovits from Grosse Pointe South High School in Grosse Pointe, MI

Brianna Ales from Luke M Powers Catholic High School in Grand Blanc, MI

Grace Hannah Babinchak from Hazleton Area High School in hazleton , PA

Hanna Shrout from Fairland High School in Proctorville, OH

Sheila Ann Ksenia McGrath from Benilde-St. Margaret's School in Edina, MN

Haley Brenner from Roosevelt High School in Kent, OH

Allison Weina from Ernest W. Seaholm High School in Birmingham, MI

Anna Kaminski from Thornapple Kellogg High School in MIDDLEVILLE, MI


Lucille Grace Arbanas from Buchanan High School in Buchanan, MI

Men's Ice Hockey


Joey Hawco from UPPER TANTALLON

Jayden Yawkey from Brackenridge, PA

Ethan Letendre from Cranston, RI

Noah Jubb from Southwick-Tolland Regional High School in Southwick, MA

NOLAN ort from Portledge School in oyster bay, NY

Maxx Anthony Goldston from Aurora High School in Aurora, OH

Damian Lind from Middletown High School North in Belford, NJ

Tyler James Smith from North Babylon High School in Babylon, NY

Reid Hannan from St. Mary High School in Westfield , MA

Thomas Murphy McKiernan from Saratoga Springs High School in Wilton, NY

Women's Ice Hockey


Rorie Rose Ringor from Shaftesbury High School in Winnipeg, MB

Meghan Elizabeth Webb from Thayer Academy in Kingston, MA

Men's Lacrosse


connor meagher from Benet Academy in naperville, IL

Brendan Chestnut from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Kenilworth, IL

Pasen Douglas Maynard from York Catholic High School in York , PA

Brendan Veenstra from Grayslake Comm High School Lake St. Campus in Hainesville, IL

Bennett Riley Hovorka from Milwaukee, WI

Kyle Patrick Kolano Jr. from Babylon, NY

Jackson Spencer Weldon from Oakland Technical Senior High School in Oakland, CA

Peyton Clifford Hooper from Earl Marriott Secondary School in Surrey

Pearse Glavin from The Haverford School in Newtown Square, PA

Marcus Prine from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Women's Lacrosse


kathleen mackey from Lindenhurst Senior High School in lindenhurst , NY

Sage Leax from Longwood High School in Coram , NY

Camylle Lollar from Hoover High School in Hoover, AL

Jennifer Nava from Newark Memorial High School in Newark, CA

Laurelle Weisbrod from South Delta Senior Secondary in Delta

Jill Bushinsky from Parkland Senior High School in Allentown, PA

Cassandra K Klug from Bow, NH

Julia Kurowski from Portsmouth High School in portsmouth, NH

Taylor Jones from Chanhassen High School in Chanhassen, MN

Jennie Anne Boyle from Washington Township High School in Sewell, NJ

Men's Rowing


Logan Gerald Burns from St. Ignatius Boys High School in Sheffield lake, OH

alexander bryan from The Bolles School in JACKSONVILLE, FL

Jack Hoyt from Garfield High School in Seattle, WA

Nathan Burger from Los Angeles , CA

Liam Gorsuch from Vancouver College in Richmond, BC

Richard Lines from Oberwil-lieli, AL

Andrew Tokarski from The Lawrenceville School in Princeton, NJ

Grant Bradwell Szymanski from The Bolles School in Jacksonville, FL

Maxwell Bross from Los Angeles, CA

James Reilly Eagan from Canisius High School in Buffalo, NY

Women's Rowing


Zoe Eberle from Great Bridge High School in Chesapeake , VA

Hannah Szych from North Hunterdon Regional High School in Lebanon, NJ

Millie Guida from west end

Eva Wojnovich from Council Rock High School North in Washington Crossing, PA

Victoria Lillian Kennedy from Manassas, VA

Natalie Howard from Hinsdale Central High School in Clarendon Hills, IL

Sophia Dexter from Portland , OR

Gabriella Insero from Academy of the Holy Names Uppe in Albany, NY

Noa Ayelet Pesner from Sidwell Friends School in Bethesda, MD

Katherine Meiser from Mount Notre Dame High School in Cincinnati, OH

Men's Soccer


Robert Robinson from Roanoke, VA

Will Sangpachatanaruk from Pine-Richland High School in Wexford, PA

Nikolas Gustavo Laredo from Las Lomas High School in Walnut Creek, CA

Liam Barnett from Camden Catholic High School Cherry Hill in Marlton, NJ

Jonthan Bennett from McIntosh High School in peachtree city , GA

Eugene Boahen from Northland High School in Columbus , OH

Aison Epstein from Decatur High School in decatur, GA

Andrew Thomas Dever from Pearce High School in Dallas, TX

Cameron Gilmore from Blacksburg High School in Blacksburg, VA

Matthew Rafferty from De La Salle Collegiate High School in Sterling Heights , MI

Women's Soccer


Mollie Karwisch from Cincinnati, OH

Alexa Vail from Central Bucks High School-West in Doylestown, PA

Caitlin Donohue from St. Anthony Village Senior in MINNEAPOLIS, MN

Lauren Nicole Nipper from Xenia High School in Xenia, OH

Taryn Frazier from Valley Regional High School in Ivoryton , CT

Grainne O'Casey from Richardson High School in Dallas, TX

Kennedy Jones from Albany High School in Albany, NY

Skyla Koch from McCluer North High School in Florissant , MO

Alexandra Gagliardi from West Islip Senior High School in West Islip , NY

Abigail Partlow from Tecumseh High School in New Carlisle , OH

Women's Softball


Addyson Kellen from West Burlington High School in Burlington , IA

Tori Fawn Turgeon from Minnetonka, MN

Abby Beranek from New Ulm Area Catholic in New ulm, MN

Emily M Stewart from Firelands High School in Lorain, OH

Megan Elizabeth Charnews from Scotia-Glenville Senior High School in Glenville, NY

Silinda LaVonne Pierce from Conway High School in Conway, SC

Charlyee A. Ortiz from Konawa High School in Maud, OK

Emily Dotzler from High School of Applied Communication in Maspeth, NY

Julia Katherine Marlett from Laurens, SC

Abigail Jill McPherson from Lebanon Senior High School in Lebanon, IN

Men's Swimming


Christopher Kaden Rickabaugh from ROCKWALL, TX

Ian Yepez from Whittier High School in Whittier, CA

Carter Branigan from Lansdowne, PA

Christopher Brown from First Bapt Christian Academy in Pasadena, TX

Nicholas Mattheys from sarasota , FL

Ty Domster from Indian River Charter High School in Vero Beach, FL

Hunter Markowitz from The Stony Brook School in Nesonset, NY

Conner McBeth from Neshannock Junior/Senior High School in New Castle, PA

Wrigley Hemphill from New Prairie High School in LA PORTE, IN

Ryan K Nguyen from San Jose , CA

Women's Swimming


McKenna Matt from St. Mary Central High School in Bismarck, ND

Rebecca Winn from Warwick

Olivia Cummins from Miamisburg High School in Miamisburg , OH

Maggie E Wenger from Hanover High School in Hanover, NH

Hannah Hess from wise, VA

Emily Chen from Dublin High School in Dublin, CA

Anna Weis from Murfreesboro, TN

Leah Baranek from Helena, MT

Alexis Sampson from Ramona High School in Ramona, CA

Evett Hamlin from Wharton High School in Wharton, TX

Men's Tennis


Anderson Dulaney from Long Beach Senior High School in Long Beach, MS

Matthew W Birchmeier from Flushing High School in Swartz Creek, MI

Anthony Prokurat from Red Bank Catholic High School in Manalapan, NJ

Alejandro Estrada from Bogota, AL

Latwain Sims from Gautier High School in Moss Point, MS

Sibusiso Hlabangane from Boksbrug

Kevin Sullivan from West Rowan High School in Salisbury, NC

Bralyn Kindle from Bell County High School in Arjay, KY

Blake Ferro from King George High School in KING GEORGE, VA

DICA NINI GABRIEL from Ecole De L’Anse - Au - Sable in TIMISOARA, MI

Women's Tennis


Natalia Barron from Foster High School in Richmond, TX

Amara Lewis from Long Island , NY

Sophia Elizabeth Schutte from Great Neck South High School in Village of Thomaston, NY

Stephanie Anne Smith from Mission Viejo High School in Trabuco Canyon, CA

Anna J Martorella from Wantagh Senior High School in Wantagh, NY

Paris Amelia Dashiell Abbott from Our Lady of Mercy Academy in Cold Spring Harbor, NY

Natalie Nicole Ionescu from Carondelet High School in Concord, CA

Alyssa M Owens from Grain Valley High School in Grain Valley, MO

Kayla Lawrence from bronx, NY

Zora Hudson from New York City, NY

Men's Volleyball


Austin Cortopassi from Bethel Park Senior High School in Bethel Park, PA

Brad Stone from North Allegheny Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Aidan E O'Brien from Central Bucks High School-South in DOYLESTOWN, PA

John Erlewein from Shaler Area High School in Glenshaw, PA

Aaron Sudigala from Bethlehem Catholic High School in Bath, PA

Ian Castegnaro from Marshall High School in Vienna , VA

Jacob C Horigan from Avonworth High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Charlie hoffman from gilbert, AZ

Zachary Frieseke from Marquette University High School in Wauwatosa, WI

Nithin Kumar from Wwindsor-Plainsboro North in Princeton Junction, NJ

Women's Volleyball


Hannah White from Glenoak High School in Canton, OH

Patty Black from Pagosa Springs High School in pagosa springs, CO

Isabella Mutone from Madison High School in Madison, NJ

Madison Cartee from Danville High School in Danville, AL

Shelby Wohlwender from Notre Dame Academy in Union, KY

Bella Ray from Joliet Catholic Academy in Plainfield, IL

Lauren Knudson from Leesburg, VA

Hannah Stewart from Randolph High School in Schertz, TX

Emily Marie Abshire from Milford, OH

Allie Trame from The High School of Saint Thomas More in Champaign , IL

Men's Water Polo


Jaryd Veserat from Jesuit High School in Rocklin, CA

Andres Sanchez Jr. from Granite Hills High School in Apple Valley, CA

KRISTINE BABBITT from Camarillo (Adolfo) High School in Camarillo, CA

Women's Water Polo


Rachel Loomis from Sunny Hills High School in Fullerton, CA

Rebecca Gray from Neuqua Valley High School in Bolingbrook, IL

Brooke Lamb from Upland High School in Upland, CA

Sonya Lebedeva from Menlo School in Palo Alto, CA

Emily Belinski from Walton High School in Marietta , GA

Taylor Louise Maguire from San Jose, CA

Kristen Marie Dugdale from American Canyon, CA

Chloe Hughes from Hawaii Prep Academy in Hilo, HI

Taylor Bosse from Chilton I.S.D in Chilton , TX

Audry Brown from El Toro High School in Lake Forest, CA

Men's Wrestling


Alex Tyson from Bishop McDevitt High School in Hbg, PA

Connor Eck from Archbishop Wood High School in Bensalem, PA

Joseph Andrew Kulas from Waukesha , WI

Mason Scott Marchbank from Sarasota Military Academy in Sarasota , FL

Ethan G Cupit from Cherokee High School in east canton, GA

Tyler Lawson from Marlow High School in Duncan , OK

Majeed Khan from Canyon High School in New Braunfels , TX

Jaekwan Jung from Marriotts Ridge High School in Woodstock , MD

Connor Boehm from Wilson Area High School in Easton, PA

Erick Rocher from Freedom High School in Orlando, FL

Women's Wrestling


Leilah Renae Castro from New Lexington High School in New Lexington, OH

Mariah Williams from Piedmont High School in Piedmont, OK

Landon Smith from Vestavia Hills High School in Vestavia Hills, AL

MaKenzy Isabel Garcia from Deland High School in Deland, FL

Anjali Bharth from West Midlands

Jaryn Olivia Strong from Terre Haute South Vigo High School in Terre Haute, IN

Paige M folkner from McCluer North High School in florissant, MO

Hope Parrotte from Rockford Christian Schools in Rockford, IL

Holly Marie Beaudoin from North Kitsap High School in Poulsbo, WA

Katerina Charolet Pendergrass from South Granville High School in Franklinton, NC

You might also like…

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for September 2014

Baseball Max Hawkins from Manasquan High School in Manasquan, NJ Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY Austin Conniff from Norco High School in Norco, CA Drake Sadosky from Notre Dame Prep...

Athletic

BeRecruited Top 10 for July 2014

Baseball Jake Jones from Piper High School in Kansas City, KS Hunter Wood from Ft. Zumwalt South High School in Saint Peters, MO Kent Broom from St. Mark's School of Texas in Dallas, TX Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor...

Athletic

Have You Planned Your Summer Schedule?

As summer break is just months away, it is important to start planning out your summer schedule.  For many, summer camps are a good option to add to the schedule because many times college coaches or ex-professional athletes are...