See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for January 2016


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Nicholas Ostrom from Kelowna Christian School in Kelowna

Kazdin Banks from Providence Cristo Rey High School in Indianapolis, IN

Christopher Ramsundar from Schenectady High School in Schenectady, NY

Colby James from Fairmont Heights High School in Capitol Heights, MD

Nathaniel Baldwin from Marion High School in Marion, KS

Mitchell Schroeder from Brookline High School in Brookline, MA

Chase Thompson from Screven County High School in Sylvania, GA

Joseph Oczkowski from Bishop Eustace Prep School in Maple Shade, NJ

Collin Kahal from Wilton High School in Wilton, CT

Jacob Wolfe from Shamokin Area Junior/Senior High School in Coal Township, PA

Men's Basketball


Jason Dougherty from Brooks-DeBartolo Collegiate High School in Land O Lakes, FL

Jonathan Doss from Cooper High School in Abilene, TX

Nathan Nielsen from Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School in Niagara Falls, NY

Tanner Zeil from Park Hill High School in Kansas City, MO

Juwan Lyons from Clear Brook High School in Houston, TX

Ryan Campbell from Crenshaw Senior High School in Losangeles, CA

Jenkins Kimber from Bucks County Community College in Levittown, PA

Trevor Moyer from Verdigris High School in Claremore, OK

Nick Aloi from Lincoln Park Performing Arts Charter School in Beaver, PA

Noah Shear from Northfield Junior-Senior High School in Lagro, IN

Women's Basketball


Alexis Garrett from Kansas City, MO

Breanna Gazaway from Blue Ridge Christian School in Lee Summit, MO

Maleini Tanaki from Granger High School in Herriman, UT

Roncayle Hunter from Dupont Manual High School in Louisville, KY

Keisha Rainer from New Madrid County Central High School in New Madrid, MO

Lyric Holland from Hightower High School in Missouri City, TX

Ashlie Larson from Custer Co District High School in Miles City, MT

Carly Cameron from Hillsboro High School in Hillsboro, IL

Jessica Majors from South Suburban College in South Holland, IL

Bailee Smalt from Canandaigua Acad in Canandaigua, NY

Women's Diving


Kari Haaversen from Two Harbors Secondary in Two Harbors, MN

Alexandra Beran from Ridge High School in Basking Ridge, NJ

Paige Parris from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH

Kamrin Dawkins from Orville H. Platt High School in Meriden, CT

Alexa Rybicki from Mercy High School in Plymouth, MI

Jenna Zemenchik from Indian Trail Academy in Kenosha, WI

Gabrielle Ritzer from Sutton High School in Sutton, MA

Abigail Beard from Floyd Central High School in Floyds Knobs, IN

Maddie Powell from Franklin Community High School in Franklin, IN

Madison Posk from Twinsburg High School in Twinsburg, OH

Men's Diving


Christopher Bell II from Beachwood High School in Shaker Heights, OH

Tyler Keller from Salisbury Senior High School in Allentown, PA

Sean Wolfe from Danville Community High School in Danville, IN

Anton Hoherz from Oak Ridge High School in Spring, TX

Seamus Scotty from Lyons Township High School North Campus in La Grange Park, IL

Josh Davidson from Frassati Catholic High School in Tomball, TX

Mory Gould from Winston Churchill High School in Potomac, MD

Jared Hilt from Warren Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Ryan Murphy from Downers Grove North in Downers Grove, IL

Jonathan Robinson from Beckman (Arnold O.) High School in Irvine, CA

Women's Field Hockey


Vannessa Ruby from Smoky Hill High School in Aurora, CO

Kali Kishter from Mount Vernon High School in Alexandria, VA

Olivia Simard from Bethlehem Central Senior High School in Delmar, NY

Anna Watkins from Greenwich Junior/Senior High School in Greenwich, NY

Sierra Garrison from Palmyra Area Senior High School in Annville, PA

Hannah Martin from Perry Hall High School in Baltimore, MD

Demetria Barrow from Mountain View High School in Stafford, VA

Jessica Lacombe from Dartmouth High School in Dartmouth, MA

Gina Abraczinskas from Central Columbia Senior High School in Bloomsburg, PA

Kelsi Walker from Cedar Creek High School in Egg Harbor City, NJ

Men's Football


Dyllan Amond from Leilehua High School in Honolulu, HI

Jonathan Ceballos from La Serna High School in Whittier, CA

Sebastian Anthony from South Park Senior High School in South Park, PA

Jose Avalos from Fremont (John C.) Senior High School in Los Angeles, CA

Marcus Hartnett from Roxana Senior High School in Edwardsville, IL

Caden Fenchel from Western Christian High School in Hull, IA

Caden Buettner from La Salle, IL

Dalton Hinton from Pleasant Grove High School in Texarkana, TX

Tahjay Cruickshank from Frederick High School in Frederick, MD

Derek Ivey from Newtown High School in Newtown, CT

Men's Golf


Matt Klassen from Mennonite Educational Institute in Abbotsford

Austin Braud from Rock Island High School in Rock Island, IL

Adam Cunningham from Holy Name Cnrtl Catholic Junior-Sr in Sutton, MA

Zach Mills from Delta High School in Muncie, IN

Max Thrune from Linn-Mar High School in Cedar Rapids, IA

Logan Ryan from Bishop Dwenger High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Matthew Lester from Great Oak High School in Temecula, CA

John-Morgan Kramer from Virgil Grissom High School in Huntsville, AL

Jericho Betts from Polytechnic High School in Signal Hill, CA

Garrett Wayne from Corona Del Mar High School in Corona Del Mar, CA

Women's Golf


Madisyn Callahan from Miami Trace High School in Washington Court House, OH

Madison Caballero from Frenship High School in Wolfforth, TX

Leah Crandell from Downers Grove South in Downers Grove, IL

Katie Fyall from Whitefish High School in Kalispell, MT

Madeline Thomas from Lutheran West in Westlake, OH

Lauren Dauk from Jackson High School in Massillon, OH

Krista Caldwell from Amarillo High School in Amarillo, TX

Cassie Wright from Joshua High School in Burleson, TX

Cassidy Ward from Anamosa High School in Anamosa, IA

Lauren Muhlbauer from Council Rock High School North in Newtown, PA

Women's Ice Hockey


Ciriaca Petitto from Tabb High School in Yorktown, VA

Genise Likourezos from Leaside High School in Toronto

Lillian Lewis from Dimond High School in Anchorage, AK

Jordyn Acosta from Sherwood High School in Sherwood, OR

Sydney Cameron from Haliburton Highlands Secondary in Haliburton

Kristina Mountain from Peninsula Shores District School in South Bruce Peninsula, CA

Jillian Driver from Hutchinson Senior in Stewart, MN

Anna Muzzarelli from Campbell County High School in Gillette, WY

Lexi Grunden from Bauer-Emerson Prep Academy in Leo, IN

Erin Brino from Woodbury Senior in Woodbury, MN

Men's Ice Hockey


Drew Moir from St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School in London

Alex Bouthillier from Lockerby Composite School in Sudbury

Dawson Derksen from Linden Christian School in Winnipeg

Joshua Gallagher from West Seneca East Senior High School in Buffalo, NY

Brandon Zink from R Nelson Snider High School in Fort Wayne, IN

Hunter Pate from John Bapst Mem High School in Orrington, ME

Oscar Landé from Älvsjö, Sweden

Chris Salmon from Wakeland High School in Frisco, TX

Alexander Hufford from Portage Central High School in Portage, MI

Justin Pilon from École Secondaire Académie Catholique Mère-Teresa in Hannon, ON

Men's Lacrosse


Cody DelRincon from Norco High School in Corona, CA

Ryan McNeil from Liberty Senior High School in Renton, WA

Tom Forkin from Vineland Senior High-South in Vineland, NJ

Collin Crane-Baker from St. Augustine High School in St. Augustine, FL

Adrian Mateo-Francisco from Immokalee High School in Immokalee, FL

Maleek Harris from University High School in Orlando, FL

Hunter Davis from Bishop Hendricken High School in Cranston, RI

Jonathan Donfrancesco from Stratford High School in Stratford, CT

Bryan Gutierrez from Jamaica High School in Corona, NY

Adam Gronowski from Catholic Memorial High School in Dousman, WI

Women's Lacrosse


Gail Hampshire from Piedmont High School in Oklahoma City, OK

Kristi Pearage from James M Coughlin Junior/Senior High School in Bear Creek Twp, PA

Amylynn Bott from Dripping Springs High School in Driftwood, TX

Hannah Gratsch from Milford Senior High School in Cincinnati, OH

Amber Howard from Santa Fe High School in Gainesville, FL

Lydia Roby from Westshore Junior/Senior High School in Palm Bay, FL

Shannon Brown from Little Miami High School in Morrow, OH

Jade Cahill from Dripping Springs High School in Austin, TX

Natalie Wilson from Dripping Springs High School in Austin, TX

Christina Nase from Bend High School in Bend, OR

Women's Rowing


Cassandra Robinson from The Woodlands High School in The Woodlands, TX

Kate Hettrick from Bishop Lynch High School in Dallas, TX

Ruba Nadar from The American School in London in London

Halle Hess from Bonneville High School in Shelley, ID

Shelby Wackerly from Deer Creek High School in Edmond, OK

Marlena Warren from Eden High School in Notl

Serena Irwin from National Cathedral School in Washington, DC

Jillian Chellis from Bellevue Christian School in Snoqualmie, WA

Cameron Novar from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Bella Petrakis from Independent School in Valley Center, KS

Men's Rowing


Eric Bernhard from Bernards High School in Bedminster, NJ

Chris Dowicz from Regis High School in Larchmont, NY

John Vanderoef from Lincoln Park High School in Chicago, IL

Joseph Cioffari from Bergen County Technical High School in Midland Park, NJ

Mason Lykes from Gulliver Schools Inc. in Miami, FL

Nicholas Hancock from Sacred Heart College in Auckland

Ryan Pavlovich from St. Anthony High School in Long Beach, CA

Steven Max from Byram Hills High School in Armonk, NY

Timothy Cervera from The Gunnery in Washington, CT

Nick Stankey from Langley High School in Mclean, VA

Men's Soccer


Sebico Gray from Eastleigh FC  in Waterlooville

Darnell Taylor-Wood from Llanwern High in Cardiff

Lorenzo King from Aviano High School in Italy

O'Brian Powell from Montego Bay, WI

Caleb Merendino from Clear Fork High School in Bellville, OH

Gabriel Hallsson from Menntaskólinn við Sund in Reykjavík

Mads Frey Bendix from Sheridan High School in Sheridan, WY

Harry Hill from Cayuga Community College in London

Bryce Williams from Mount Pleasant Area Junior/Senior High School in Mt Pleasant, PA

Diego Hernandez from Cortes

Women's Soccer


Annie Rotola from Word of Life Traditional School in Wichita, KS

Hope Soliz from Chillicothe High School in Chillicothe, OH

Teyah Bush from Huntsville High School in Huntsville, TX

Samantha Carrizal from Pharr, TX

Dulce Flores from Palmdale High School in Palmdale, CA

Sarah White from Harmony High School in Saint Cloud, FL

Abby Bennett from Manchester

Hannah Russell from Adamsville Junior / Senior High School in Adamsville, TN

Monica Perez from Hartford High School in Hartford, MI

Kathleen Sann from Mardela High School in Bivalve, MD

Women's Softball


Julie May from Fort Loramie Junior-Senior High School in Sidney, OH

Giulia Appoloni from ITCAT Bolzano in Bolzano

Leeza Lalonde from Chêne-bleu in Pincourt, QC

Elizabeth Ellison from Nottingham High School in Syracuse, NY

MaKayla Nadeau from Oak Hill High School in Wales, ME

Valentina Cucci from The Ursuline School in Bronx, NY

Casey Farkasovsky from Beaver Area Senior High School in Beaver, PA

Anastasia Hale from Baldwin Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Lauren Webster from Watertown High School in Lebanon, TN

Vanessa Hekkel from Crown Point High School in Crown Point, IN

Women's Swimming


Makena Sutherland from South Kamloops Secondary School in Kamloops

Zoe Kimbrough from Hume Fogg Magnet High School in Nashville, TN

Kyle Gunzy from Xavier College Preparatory in Mesa, AZ

Grace Hill from Hart High School in Santa Clarita, CA

Lucy Davies from Somerset

Olivia Pechulis from Bristol Central High School in Bristol, CT

Jordan Henson from Powder Springs, GA

Paige Ramage from Chester High School in Jackson, TN

Sydney Poisson from Harrison High School in Farmington Hills, MI

Madison Pechulis from Bristol Central High School in Bristol, CT

Men's Swimming


Jérémy Labranche-Jacques from College Sainte-Anne De Lachine in Cowansville

Shea McDermott from Golden Valley High School in Santa Clarita, CA

Blue Eddleman from Richlands, NC

Liam Ohara from East Liverpool High School in East Liverpool, OH

Cole Beck from John T Hoggard High School in Leland, NC

Connor Clare from Finchville, KY

Juliusz Gosieniecki from II Liceum Ogólnokształcące im. in Leszno

Ryan Siguenza from Elizabeth High School in Elizabeth, NJ

Eric Yang from Clements High School in Sugar Land, TX

Pierre Thormann from Shore Regional High School in Monmouth Beach, NJ

Men's Tennis


Cam Pennington from East Carter County High School in Grayson, KY

William Baez from Salesian High School in Yonkers, NY

Robby Bender from Lafayette, NY

Damian Destefano from Cumberland, MD

Samuel Lesak from Streator Township High School in Streator, IL

Kieran Atherton from Big Spring High School in Big Spring, TX

Andrew Rogers from Plainfield East High School in Plainfield, IL

Rodrigo Cracel from St. John's College High School in Potomac, MD

Spencer Bartlett from Ball High School in Galveston, TX

Timothy Barber from Farmersville High School in Farmersville, TX

Women's Tennis


Victoria Bauer from Flower Mound High School in Flower Mound, TX

Lila Jones from Sand Creek High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Paije Madison from Jefferson High School in Charles Town, WV

Maya Thomas from Eleanor Roosevelt High School in Greenbelt, MD

Mariah Workman from Euclid High School in Euclid, OH

Elizabeth Keel from Franklin Academy in Raleigh, NC

Adrienne Peralta from Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School in New Port Richey, FL

Monica Guaman from Crosby High School in Waterbury, CT

Angelique Donahue from Davis Senior High School in Davis, CA

Allison Reichert from Clay High School in Oregon, OH

Women's Volleyball


Bailee Wilkinson from Kingwood Park High School in Humble, TX

Alyssa Robinson from Bloomfield Hills Lahser High School in Bloomfield Hills, MI

Atiana Lewis from Stephenson High School in Lithonia, GA

Clara Shearer from Howe High School in Howe, TX

Kaira Lee Davis from Kamehameha Schools Maui Campus in Wailuku, HI

Bridgette Levi from Sierra Vista High School in Las Vegas, NV

Brittani Adams from Bandera High School in Lakehills, TX

Jada Barnes from Bret Harte Union High School in Copperopolis, CA

Sherene Clegg from North Tahoe High School in Tahoe City, CA

Allie Ferri from Chartiers Valley High School in Bridgeville, PA

Men's Volleyball


Rhome Apton from Plainfield South High School in Plainfield, IL

Carter Amadon from Athol High School in Athol, MA

Dante Benson from Port Byron Senior High School in Port Byron, NY

Nick Ramos from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Stephen Seaman from Muskego High School in Muskego, WI

Jared Himmel from Staples High School in Westport, CT

Trevor Evans from Cosby High School in Moseley, VA

Imanol Santana from Bulkeley High School in Hartford, CT

Malik Patel from West Windsor Plainsboro High School South in Princeton, NJ

Daniel Beaudin from Minooka Community High School in Channahon, IL

Men's Water Polo


Sean Welch from Coronado High School in Henderson, NV

Alex Watkins from Bear River High School in Grass Valley, CA

Michael Krueger from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Wilmette, IL

Adam Watson from Point Loma Senior High School in San Diego, CA

Tommy Schneider from Pennridge High School in Perkasie, PA

Ryan Scannell from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI

Dakota Snow from Hemet Senior High School in Hemet, CA

Hristo Shimerov from Oviedo High School in Oviedo, FL

Skyler Schulte from Westview High School in San Diego, CA

Tristen Knoflick from De La Salle High School in Concord, CA

Women's Water Polo


Kelsey Lewis from Paso Robles High School in Paso Robles, CA

Madeline Anderson from Vintage High School in Napa, CA

Cindy Willis from Temescal Canyon High School in Corona, CA

Cambria Greer from San Juan Hills High School in Rsm, CA

Kate Fox from Murrieta, CA

Belle Lopez from Wilson High School in Long Beach, CA

Dominique Silva from Burroughs High School in Burbank, CA

Delilah Medina from Atwater High School in Atwater, CA

Alexandria Pino from Gilroy High School in Morgan Hill, CA

Hannah Hathaway from Lincoln (Abraham) High School in San Jose, CA

Women's Wrestling


Shovarani Santiago from Aiea High School in Aiea, HI

Tyannali Torres from East River High School in Orlando, FL

Paulina Jordan from Manokotak School in Manokotak, AK

Asia Lien Evans from Pearl City High School in Waipahu, HI

Cassidy Freeman from Central Valley High School in Spokane Valley, WA

Victoria Aguilar from Esperanza High School in Yorba Linda, CA

Angelina Canevari from Ukiah High School in Ukiah, CA

Tiffani Freimark from Ogemaw Heights High School in West Branch, MI

Breana Lohbusch from Pomfret School in Lebanon, CT

Emily Larkin from Riverside, CA

Men's Wrestling


Tyler Lopez from Burroughs High School in Ridgecrest, CA

Ben Stassin from Griffith Senior High School in Griffith, IN

Jake Wood from Newbury Park High School in Newbury Park, CA

James Forsette from West Scranton High School in Scranton, PA

Morris Wilner from Calvary Chapel High School in Tustin, CA

Owen Weisel from Carlsbad High School in Carlsbad, CA

Hector Ruiz lll from Mark Keppel High School in Los Angeles, CA

Ralph Shinn from Green Valley High School in Henderson, NV

Sam Goings from Churchill County High School in Fallon, NV

Dylan Martinez from Clovis High School in Clovis, CA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Joseph Matthews from Normal Community West High School in Normal, IL

Marcelo Cardiel from United South High School in Laredo, TX

David Amador-Miller from Madison High School in Adrian, MI

Tyler Lopez from Burroughs High School in Ridgecrest, CA

Ronny Young from Imlay City High School in Imlay City, MI

John Self from North Atlanta High School in Atlanta, GA

Leon Campbell from Middletown High School in Middletown, NY

Harrison Kirkland from Tattnall County High School in Glennville, GA

Sebastian Smith from Sullivan High School in Sullivan, IL

Isaiah Washington from Mansfield Lake Ridge High School in Mansfield, TX

Women's Track and Field, XC


Audrey McCormick from St Josephs Catholic High School in Barrie

Marquita Smith from Whitehaven High School in Memphis, TN

Destinee Cole from Thibodaux High School in Thibodaux, LA

Katie Preshong from South Doyle High School in Knoxville, TN

Cristal Ontiveros from Tilden Career Communty Academy High School in Chicago, IL

Abigail Richter from Triad High School in Troy, IL

Aniya Copeland from John Hersey High School in Mount Prospect, IL

Kasadie Baggett from Miami Isd in Pampa, TX

Essance Harris from Farmington Senior High School in Farmington, MO

Renee Williams from Corning High School in Villisca, IA


You might also like…

Athletic

One Important Difference Between Good Athletes and Great Athletes

by Allison Goodman As the new school year is approaching, so is a new sports season. It is time to put our successes and failures of last season behind us and prepare for a fresh start. Most great athletes would agree that one of the...

Athletic

The Benefits of Participating in Collegiate Athletics

As high performing athletes, we all have a dream or a vision of getting to that next level. Part of that vision includes playing collegiate athletics. Whether you intend to go onto professional sports or not, collegiate athletics benefit...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for September 2016

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in September. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Josh Johannsen...