See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2020


Trophy in the air blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Nicholas Tampa from Dundee-Crown High School in Algonquin, IL

Michael Ascanio from Byram Hills High School in Armonk, NY

Brody Levin from Somers Point , NJ

Angel Nicoli Colli from Polytechnic High School in Moreno valley, CA

Lance Palmer from Bowling Green High School in Bowling green, OH

Nolan Idyle from Almont Junior-Senior High School in Almont , MI

Asa Henderson from Cambridge Springs Junior/Senior High School in UNION CITY, PA

Cameron Ryan Jennings from Mason County Central High School in Baldwin , MI

Robbie Dembeck from Regis Jesuit High School in Denver , CO

Nilay Trivedi from Novi High School in Novi, MI

Men's Basketball


Keon Smart from The Walker School in Woodstock, GA

Myles Garner from Hiram High School in Powder springs , GA

Nicholas K O'Neill from Vero Beach High School in Vero Beach, FL

Teddy Toth Sr. from South Forsyth High School in Cumming, GA

David James Brown Jr. from Crown Point High School in Crown Point, IN

Kylon Haley Sr. from Holy Cross High School in New Orleans, LA

Ajianny Rivera from Atlantic High School in Port Orange , FL

Shameur Delecia from Pottstown, PA

Angelo Winkel from Bishop Garrigan High School in Algona, IA

Dylan Gueldner from Holden High School in Holden, LA

Women's Basketball


Bianca McDowell from South Broward High School in Miami , FL

Stephanie Theodossakos from Delray Beach, FL

Izabella Fabrizio from Wade Christian Academy in Melbourne , FL

Tiara J Lewis from Osborne High School in MARIETTA, GA

Madison Packwood from Temecula Valley High School in Murrieta, CA

Caroline Flynn from Oliver Ames High School in North Easton, MA

Maddie Futch from White County High School in Cleveland , GA

Sophie Pelton from Maine-Endwell Senior High School in Endwell, NY

Abigail Kristine Barickman from Geneseo High School in Geneseo, IL

Alena Wright from Fulton, NY

Men's Diving


Ryan Levant from Central Bucks High School-West in Jamison, PA

Darrell Allen Drake from New Palestine High School in New Palestine , IN

Timothy Jacob Dietrich from Muhlenberg High School in Reading , PA

Sean Binning from Woodson High School in Annandale, VA

Evan Brown from Arlington, VA

John Samuel Furner from Haddonfield Memorial High School in Haddonfield, NJ

Michael John Crawley from East Central High School in Guilford, IN

Jack Tait from Jesuit High School in Sacramento, CA

Davis Hutchinson from Huntersville, NC

Hayden Reinhard Apel from Hilliard Darby High School in Hilliard, OH

Women's Diving


Ellen Linscheid from Morgantown , WV

Bowie Krawczyk from Cathedral Catholic High School in San Diego , CA

Lucy Ordway from Barrington High School in Barrington, IL

Chloe Madeline Bowman from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO

Zara Ayazi from Crescenta Valley Senior High School in Buena Park, CA

Lauren Miller from Bartram Trail High School in St Johns, FL

Kathleen Elizabeth Sundberg from Mamaroneck High School in Mamaroneck, NY

Aubrey Jane Grainger from Hammond School in Columbia , SC

Kelsey Clairmont from Martin Collegiate in Regina, SK

Callie Jeanette Borda from Rockville High School in Rockville, MD

Men's Track and Field, XC


Bryce Kazmaier from Francis Howell High School in St. Peter's, MO

Immanuel R Edwards from Leander, TX

Dillon Gray from Dixie High School in Dayton, OH

Michael Andrew Marvin from Birmingham, AL

Michael Benavidez Jr. from Sheldon High School in Sacramento , CA

Reece Silletti from Alvord High School in Decatur , TX

Ivan Appleton from St. Louis Catholc High School in Vinton, LA

Andrew Dadowski from Shaler Area High School in Pittsburgh, PA

William Welden from Holy Innocents' Episcopal School in Atlanta, GA

Collin G Mayfield from Geraldine High School in Geraldine, AL

Women's Track and Field, XC


Machera Clark from Highland School of Technology in Charlotte, NC

Allison Payton from McAdenville, NC

CHYLER TURNER from Booker T. Washington High School in Shreveport, LA

Esther Nwanze from Baton Rouge High School in Baton Rouge, LA

Jaeda Harris from Mallard Creek High School in Charlotte, NC

Chloe Eliza Rodriguez from Berkner High School in garland , TX

Anika Shequin from Blaine, MN

Taejha Badal from Concordia Lutheran High School in Tomball, TX

Jael Stauffer from Eastside High School in Taylors, SC

Felicity Bost from Briarcrest Christian School in Germantown, TN

Women's Field Hockey


Lena Banach from Loyola Academy in Gurnee, IL

Skyler Shae Turiello from Gilroy, CA

Maya Lee from Our Lady of Mercy Academy in Glassboro, NJ

Lena Banach from Loyola Academy in Gurnee, IL

Julianna M Buono from Whiting, NJ

Lily Dunne from Longmeadow High School in Longmeadow, MA

Faith Hollyer from Kent School in Kent, CT

Lindsey Adelle Vaillancourt from Acton-Boxborough Regional High School in Acton, MA

Lauren Duncko from Greenwich High School in Cos Cob, CT

Sadie Eichlin from Voorhees High School in Pittstown, NJ

Men's Football


Keon Smart from The Walker School in Woodstock, GA

Matthew Korb from Hiawatha Junior And Senior High School in Kirkland, IL

Isaac Kershaw from Alexandria, MN

Logan Emanuel from North Boone High School in Poplar Grove, IL

Darian Jones from Hightower High School in Missouri City , TX

Andre McKinney Jr from Rancho Verde High School in Moreno Valley, CA

Jordan Green from Jefferson High School in lafayette, IN

Steven McFadden from Nation Ford High School in Fort Mill, SC

Krosby Aasness from Underwood Secondary in Fergus Falls, MN

Cade Crume from Apollo High School in Owensboro, KY

Men's Golf


Brennan Strubberg from Washington High School in Washington, MO

A. Hunter Cook from Westfield High School in Westfield, IN

Sean Dowd from Granby Memorial High School in North Granby, CT

Jake Ivan-Pal from Notre Dame High School in Milford, CT

Elijah Shirley from Lutheran High School South in High Ridge, MO

Fielding Campbell from Joplin High School in Joplin, MO

Mace Busch from Parkersburg South High School in Parkersburg , WV

Evan Gwin from Chandler High School in Chandler, OK

Derek Rockey from Scottsburg Senior High School in Austin, IN

Michael Hall from Riverbend High School in Fredericksburg, VA

Women's Golf


Nina Shaffer from Cuyahoga Valley Christian Acad in Uniontown, OH

Emma Lawson from Rossville Senior High School in Rossville, IN

Kaylee Stickney from Grovetown in Grovetown, GA

Claire Elizabeth Sampson from Perry Meridian High School in Indianapolis, IN

Katelind Winterland from Prairie Central High School in Fairbury, IL

Lara Spurlock from Bellevue High School in Clyde, OH

Vanessa Sexton from Burleson High School in Burleson, TX

Olivia Martinez from Bellevue High School in Bellevue, OH

Elizabeth Lyon from Lake Forest High School in Lake forest, IL

Annabelle Horan from Christian Brothers High School in Elk Grove, CA

Men's Ice Hockey


Alexander Launa from Gistrup

Vinnie Pierandozzi from Garden Spot Senior High School in New Holland , PA

Joshua Clayton Lee LeComte from Creekview High School in Carrollton, TX

Andrew J Walsh from Seton Hall Prep School in Madison, NJ

David Ensley from Rockford High School in Comstock park, MI

Riley Lynn Garrison from Argyle High School in Argyle , TX

Thomas Sullivan lll from Strath Haven High School in Swarthmore, PA

Connor Miller from Marquette University High School in West Allis , WI

Jacob McPartland from Holy Family Catholic High School in Victoria, MN

Nicolas Tessier from Mont saint-hilaire

Women's Ice Hockey


Men's Lacrosse


Austin Stroud from Brentsville District High School in Bristow, VA

Tyler Plantarich from Abington Senior High School in Glenside, PA

Michael Walsh from Blacklick, OH

Anthony Collurafici from Freeland, MD

Brent Anderson from Palm Harbor University High School in Palm Harbor, FL

Mauricio Pablo Calzada from Oakwood High School in Dayton, OH

Ethan Cook from Perrysburg High School in Perrysburg , OH


Samuel Craven from Mountain Vista High School in Highlands Ranch, CO

John Nagle from Duxbury High School in Duxbury, MA

Women's Lacrosse


Jaidan Sullivan from Westlake High School in Atlanta, GA

Cassidy Griffin from Bend High School in Bend, OR

Christen Michaelides from Norco High School in Norco, CA

Mckenna Channell from Kennard-Dale High School in Fawn Grove, PA

Mya G Pina from Southeastern Regional High School in Brockton , MA

Emily Hutchins-Fichthorn from Ephrata Senior High School in Ephrata, PA

Nevaeh Rosemarie Martinez from Norco High School in Corona, CA

Alexia Nicole Carroll-Williams from Cass Technical High School in Detroit , MI

kyndall yeager from South Carroll Senior High School in mt.airy , MD

Kayla Hillaert from Quakertown Community Senior High School in Quakertown, PA

Men's Rowing


Paul DeSouza from Lower Merion High School in Merion Station , PA

David Ensley from Rockford High School in Comstock park, MI

Mason Jon Proctor from McCallie School in Dunlap, TN

Wyatt Hammerle from Deland High School in Lake Helen, FL

jordan chapman from Seabreeze Senior High School in ormond beach, FL

Augustus Ashcraft from Seattle, WA

Hugh Thomas Gorman from Loyola Academy in Wilmette , IL

Edan Blecher from The Lawrenceville School in Princeton, NJ

John Patrick McClear from Hinsdale Central High School in Hinsdale, IL

Jack Ronan Buttigieg from Rye High School in Rye , NY

Women's Rowing


Mallika John from San Mateo High School in HILLSBOROUGH, CA

Katherine Shenot from Moorestown High School in Moorestown, NJ

Calissa Page from University School of Nsu in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Meghan Kaschak from Lawton Chiles High School in Tallahassee, FL

Mary Shelton from Leon High School in Tallahassee, FL

Madeline Giron from Miramonte High School in Benicia, CA

Krystal Vealey from St. Mary's High School in Lancaster, NY

Emma Mirrer from Wheeler School in Providence, RI

Lydia Pool from Forest Hills Northern High School in Grand Rapids, MI

Claire Carver-Ritter from Asheville , NC

Men's Soccer


Tyler Joshua Morgan from Katy High School in Brookshire, TX

Seth J Lewis from Andover High School in Wichita, KS

Jalen May from Kecoughtan High School in Hampton, VA

Ryder Evans from Belton High School in Belton, TX

AMRO Eldessouky from Centennial High School in Columbus , OH

Grant M Belleque from Thomas Jefferson High School in Federal Way, WA

Gavin Harris from Pinelands Regional High School in Little Egg Harbor, NJ

Emmanuel Uwazie from Northampton

Aidan Berube from Chicopee High School in Chicopee, MA

Saul Garcia from Mc Kay High School in Salem, OR

Women's Soccer


Jennifer Ramos Jimenez from South Mecklenburg High School in Charlotte, NC

Holland Tauscher from Pace High School in Pace, FL

Sydney Wright from Fishers High School in Fishers, IN

Helena Lewis from Anderson High School in Austin , TX

Victoria Nweze from Pioneer High School in Ann Arbor, MI

Gabriella Brown from Saint Viator in Palatine, IL

Emily M Flowers from Park Hill South High School in Kansas City, MO

Jacqueline C Sharpe from Apple Valley High School in Apple Valley, CA

Bailey Grossman from Mercer Area Senior High School in Mercer, PA

Kennedi Barlow Brannan from North Springs High School in Atlanta , GA

Women's Softball


Azaria Van Hook from Plainfield East High School in Romeoville, IL

Kaylen McCullough from William G Enloe High School in Raleigh, NC

Brenna Beshock from Panther Valley Senior High School in Summit Hill, PA

Tiana Melendez from Cambridge Rindge And Latin in Cambridge , MA

Brigid R Killoran from Matignon High School in Charlestown , MA

Jenna Gayhart from Buffalo Grove High School in Buffalo grove, IL

Tori Fawn Turgeon from Minnetonka, MN

Abigayle Angell from Central Springs in Plymouth, IA

Alyssa Michelle Bolduc from Norfolk County Agricultural High School in Rockland , MA

ShaMya Brown from Aiken High School in Williston, SC

Men's Swimming


Aleksa Vidojevic from Belgrade

Jacob Wisniewski from Wilmington, DE

Thomas McGillan from Ephrata Senior High School in Ephrata, PA

Tommy Krystkiewicz from Central Bucks High School-East in Warwick, PA

Ethan Chi from Osbourn Park High School in Haymarket, VA

Justin Finkel from Cheshire High School in Cheshire, CT

Torsten Borowski from Lake Forest High School in Lake Bluff, IL

Lewis Rockwell from Blacksburg High School in Blacksburg, VA

Ryan Thomas Higgins from River Dell Regional High School in River Edge, NJ

Alexander Shuron from West Genesee Senior High School in Camillus, NY

Women's Swimming


Ellie Hartwig from Liberty High School in Liberty , MO

Bridget Dwyer from St. Francis Prep School in Franklin Sq, NY

Anna Claire Johnson from Emma Willard School in Niskayuna , NY

Alexandria Hope Cotter from Egg Harbor Township High School in Egg Harbor Township, NJ

Francesca Marie Coppola from Voorheesville High School in Green Island, NY

Lena Nakken from Islip High School in Islip, NY

Valentina Quintana Sanchez from Millard West High School in Omaha, NE

Sonia Nicole Bowers from Baltimore, OH

Emilee Ferrari from Woodson High School in Annandale, VA

Cailyn Scharneck from Central Catholic High School in Ward Hill, MA

Men's Tennis


David Liu from Sylvania Southview High School in Sylvania, OH

Shaun Greggory Fountain from Madison Christian School in Columbus, OH

Rob S Donahey from Bexley High School in Bexley, OH

Dhruv Patel from Colonia High School in Colonia, NJ

Ian Eventov from Temecula Valley High School in Temecula, CA

Logan Burns from Hughesville Junior/Senior High School in Hughesville , PA

Matthew Niemiec from Chapin High School in chapin, SC

Andrew Jamison Throne from Oneida Baptist Institute in Metamora, MI

Koryn Harms from Lawrence North High School in Indianapolis, IN

Griffin Smith from Beechwood High School in Ft Mitchell , KY

Women's Tennis


Semmie Micah Moore from pickerington, OH

Allison Nolan from Hilliard Darby High School in Hilliard, OH

Jessica August from Indian Hill High School in Cincinnati, OH

Brianna Rawlings from Img Academy in Lakewood Ranch, FL

Jordan Shortell from Portland High School in Portland, CT

Madelyn Filer from Salpointe Catholic High School in Tucson, AZ

Olivia Hoin from Kings High School in Maineville, OH

Arianna Wagner from Newark High School in Newark, OH

Sabrina Lopez from Katy, TX

Juliana M Sanchez from Watkins Memorial High School in Etna, OH

Men's Volleyball


Alex Vidas from Plum Senior High School in Plum, PA

Kevin Spiro Maranda from York Comm High School in Elmhurst, IL

Christopher Aoun from Miami, FL

Ian Glashagel from Oswego High School in Oswego, IL

Joshua (JC) Govannucci from Norwin Senior High School in North Huntingdon, PA

Seth Andrew Mohr from Perry High School in Canton, OH

Alexander Haack from Joliet West High School in Plainfield, IL

Brandon Miller from Pittsburgh, PA

Julian "Ashton" Seabolt from Jefferson High School in Lafeyette, IN

Carson P Arkay-Leliever from St. Joseph High School in Fairfield, CT

Women's Volleyball


McKenzie Morgan Shatzer from Greencastle-Antrim Senior High School in Greencastle , PA

Samantha Kircher from Northridge High School in Greeley, CO

Lauren A Montgomery from Troy Christian High School in West Manchester, OH

Alexis Paige Weirich from Selmer, TN

Tori Manley from Spencer County High School in taylorsville, KY

Reese Kendall Colburn from Mortimer Jordan High School in Gardendale , AL

Jessica Amori from Aquinas High School in Yucaipa, CA

Michaela Lovingood from Del Valle High School in AUSTIN , TX

Kiersten Riedford from Carmel High School in Carmel, IN

Riley OMalley- left handed from Bayard Rustin High School in West Chester, PA

Men's Water Polo


Lukas Rakowsky from St. Charles Prep School in Powell, OH

John Lucas Kranz from Metea Valley High School in AURORA, IL

Nathaniel Lloyd Hopkins from Rockford High School in Rockford , MI

Kristian Stanczewski from Souderton Area Senior High School in Harleysville, PA

Matthew Le from Redlands Senior High School in Redlands, CA

Women's Water Polo


Allison Kelly from James Logan High School in Union City, CA

Adele Thompson from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA

Anahi Lopez Soriano from Lakeside High School in Lake Elsinore, CA

Jessica Raye Davenport from Canyon View High School in Enoch, UT

Alicia Warren from Puyallup High School in Edgewood, WA

Kaia Jennings from Valhalla High School in El Cajon , CA

Emma Jane Grimaldi from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA

Emma Sardo from Westdale Secondary School in Hamilton, ON

Hannah Noelle Heemstra from Forest Hills Eastern in grand rapids , MI

Olivia Cella from Episcopal Academy in Broomall, PA

Men's Wrestling


Jackson Knieper from New Lothrop High School in St charles, MI

Gavin Claro from Manalapan High School in Manalapan , NJ

Dominick Castro from Centennial High School in Pueblo, CO

Corey Joseph Showaker from Warrington, PA

Adam Gintert from Olentangy Liberty High School in Powell, OH

Karam Murad Abuhelal from Wayne High School in huber heights, OH

Stephen Falkner from Louisburg High School in Louisburg, NC

Ryder Pierce from Springfield, OH

Jake Ice from Minnechaug Regional High School in Wilbraham, MA

Andy Quesada from Alonso Senior High School in Tampa , FL

Women's Wrestling


Nicole Ana Woisin from La Cueva High School in Albuquerque, NM

Jamie Hunt from Buena Park High School in Buena Park, CA

Fatima Veyna from Franklin High School in el paso , TX

Sienna Sanchez from Golden West High School in Visalia, CA

Monique Brown from Norte Vista High School in Riverside, CA

Ruby May Massin from Petersburg High School in Petersburg, AK

Iris Lujan from Socorro High School in El Paso , TX

Thailia Stallings from Piedra Vista High School in Farmington, NM

Delani Agnew from Wichita, KS

Myia Gilmore from Glacier Peak High School in Snohomish, WA

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for February 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in February. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Austin Cole from...

Athletic

The Effects of Not Getting Enough Sleep and Proper Nutrition

Getting enough sleep and eating nutritious food sounds like a no-brainer but you would be surprised by how many athletes on a regular basis neglect to get a solid night of sleep and good nutrition. Your body is your machine.  Just like a...

Athletic

Most Viewed Athletes in February 2013

Athletes: Do you want to know what information is included in the most viewed athlete profiles? This list gives you an idea of some characteristics you should make sure to have included in your profile. Keep in mind that some of these...