See all resources

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2019


Winners blog

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work!


Men's Baseball


Andrew Zwolinski from Elmhurst, IL

Ryan Andrew Goudschaal from Prairie Ridge High School in Crystal Lake, IL

Anthony Knaus from Albertus Magnus High School in Nanuet, NY

Trevor Mcilroy from Williamsville East High School in williamsville, NY

Jude Barcus from Fred J Page High School in Franklin, TN

Alexander Weremchuk from Friends Seminary in New York, NY

Kyle Severson from Sycamore High School in Sycamore, IL

Alexander Fernandez from Ridgewood High School in Ridgewood, NJ

Dawson Henry Klinger from Upper Dauphin Area High School in Elizabethville, PA

Dylan Morrill from Teaneck Senior High School in Teaneck, NJ

Men's Basketball


Brence David Platner from Pine Crest School in Lauderdale by the Sea, FL, FL

Jeremiah Maurice Johnson from Kenwood Academy High School in Chicago , IL

Austin Sims from Beaumont Senior High School in Beaumont, CA

Jonathan Brickhouse from Chicago , IL

Kenton Adam Holden Morton from Egg Harbor Township High School in EHT, NJ

Alanas Urbonas from Vineland, NJ

Omar Hall from Friendship Collegiate Academy in washington, DC

Damari Travon Lacey from Dunbar Vocational Career Acad High School in Chicago, IL

Adam Hunter from Plymouth High School in Plymouth , IN

Cameron James from R Nelson Snider High School in Fort Wayne , IN

Women's Basketball


Zenevieve Coronado-Casebolt from Pioneer High School in Woodland, CA

Aniya Boland from Interboro Senior High School in GLENOLDEN, PA

TAMELA THOMPSON from Vista Del Lago High School in Moreno Valley, CA

Gabriella Liberio from Upper Darby Senior High School in Drexel Hill, PA

Brittney O Wrazien from Stroudsburg High School in Sciota, PA

Naya Akridge from Union , NJ

Renita Matthews from Philadelphia , PA

Serin R Dunne from Mesa Ridge High School in Colorado Springs, CO

Kaysie Watanabe from Castro Valley, CA

Lizzie Imrie from Nordonia High School in Northfield, OH

Men's Diving


Jacob Ramirez from Skyline High School in Mesa, AZ

Brody McLean from Falmouth High School in East Falmouth, MA

Che Stephens from valparaiso , IN

John Byers from Newton North High School in Newton, MA

David Burke from Christian Brothers College High School in Chesterfield , MO

Soodong Kim from Rochester Adams High School in ROCHESTER HLS, MI

Kiernan Liberman from Bainbridge High School in Bainbridge Island, WA

Logan Tyler Barnett from Greenwich High School in Old Greenwich, CT

Ryan A Greguski from Canterbury School in New Milford, CT

Alec Pirone from Bayard Rustin High School in West Chester, PA

Women's Diving


Quinn Emily Gariepy-Regan from City Park Collegiate in Saskatoon, SK

Lindsey Weissman from West Seneca East Senior High School in West Seneca, NY

Rachel Uhlik from Franklin Central High School in Indianapolis, IN

Carrie Mayer from Mat-Su Career And Technical High School in Wasilla , AK

Gabriella Diorio from Huntersville, NC

Jade Canady from Huntersville, NC

Braeden Ollie Shaffer from Claudia Taylor Johnson High School in San Antonio , TX

Maddie Seltzer from Scarsdale Senior High School in Scarsdale , NY

Mia Cuccio from Century Senior in Rochester, MN

Elizabeth Kaye from Pace Academy in Atlanta , GA

Men's Track and Field, XC


Erin Brown from Roosevelt High School in Hutchins, TX

Jeremie Bokata from Urbana High School in Urbana, IL

Ash Webber from Prestonwood Christian Academy in Plano, TX

Gavin Coe from Lecanto High School in Homosassa, FL

Zayne Anthony Kratz from Laguna Hills High School in Laguna Niguel, CA

Jacob Alexander Jackson from Central Catholic High School in Toledo, OH

Colin Hayes Safford from John Hersey High School in Arlington Heights, IL

Andrew Willett from Monrovia Junior-Senior High School in Mooresville, IN

Quinn Allan Adamek from Burlington High School in Burlington, WI

Andrew Williams from Mansfield High School in Mansfield , MA

Women's Track and Field, XC


Veronica Szygalowicz from Lindenhurst Senior High School in Lindenhurst, NY

Kate E Telles from Lakota West High School in West Chester, OH

Raina Lanae Andrews from Rock Hill, SC

Kristen Sydney Brown from Northwestern Lehigh High School in Schnecksville, PA

Madelyn Elizabeth Lazarski from Sanford School in landenberg , PA

Aniya Boland from Interboro Senior High School in GLENOLDEN, PA

Cassidy Bittner from Palisade High School in Palisade, CO

Rosalie Breems from Driehuis

Jaiden Stokes from Westerville-North High School in Westerville, OH

Robyn Moore from Tower Grove Christian School in Saint Louis , MO

Women's Field Hockey


Monae Mattis from Hackensack High School in Hackensack, NJ

Lauren Clark from Whitman Hanson Regional in Hanson, MA

Rosemary Margaret MacKinnon from Whitman Hanson Regional in Whitman, MA

Emma Abromavage from South County Secondary School in Fairfax Station, VA

Paige Gwendolyn Callis from Damascus High School in Damascus, MD

Brittney O Wrazien from Stroudsburg High School in Sciota, PA

Saige Berkowicz from Lenape Val Regional High School in Stanhope, NJ

Talayna Viscuso from Twin Valley High School in Birdsboro , PA

Casey Lynn Dewald from Fleetwood Senior High School in Fleetwood, PA

Katie Oliveri from Wilton High School in wilton, CT

Men's Football


Luke james Edwards Sr. from San Luis Obispo High School in San Luis Obispo , CA

Cam Joseph Caizzo from Norwalk, OH

Zayne Anthony Kratz from Laguna Hills High School in Laguna Niguel, CA

Calvin Peter Pawlowski from Crown Point High School in Crown Point, IN

Cole Maragos from Catholic Central High School in Steubenville, OH

Connor Mayfield from Flowery Branch High School in Flowery Branch, GA

Cole Hardie Davis from McCallum High School in Austin, TX

Kyle Jamrog from Hamilton High School in Holland , MI

Jaereon Carlis from Regis Jesuit High School in Aurora, CO

Dante Whaley from pueblo, CO

Men's Golf


Lorenzo Guerra from Plant Senior High School in tampa, FL

Zachary Summers from Charleroi Area High School in Charleroi , PA

Jadden M Ousley from Twin Lakes Senior High School in Monticello, IN

Brandon Jatich from Glenoak High School in North Canton, OH

Jack Sicurella from Winthrop Senior High School in Winthrop, MA

Parker Kahlstorf from Champlin Park Senior in Maple Grove, MN

Dylan Michael Gabbart from Lakewood Ranch High School in Avon, IN

Todd Hangliter from Seneca Valley Ihs in Seven Fields, PA

Michael Amari from North Middlesex Reg in Townsend, MA

James Cundy from Maine-Endwell Senior High School in Endwell, NY

Women's Golf


Becca Chamberlin from Winchester Community High School in winchester, IN

Halee Petrokovich from Roxana Senior High School in Wood River , IL

Sydney Willingham from Rock Bridge Senior High School in Columbia , MO

Hanna Shrout from Fairland High School in Proctorville, OH

Grace Hannah Babinchak from Hazleton Area High School in hazleton , PA

Allison Weina from Ernest W. Seaholm High School in Birmingham, MI

Anne Susan Glenning from Pittsford Sutherland High School in Rochester, NY

Sheila Ann Ksenia McGrath from Benilde-St. Margaret's School in Edina, MN

Madison Engler from Olympia High School in Windermere, FL

Kaitlin Ifkovits from Grosse Pointe South High School in Grosse Pointe, MI

Men's Ice Hockey


Vinny Episcopo from Pittsburgh , PA

Jeff Carr from Parkside Collegiate Institute in Shedden, ON

Daniel Quartapella from Haverford Senior High School in Havertown, PA

Jacob Fiset from Québec

Maxx Anthony Goldston from Aurora High School in Aurora, OH

Jack Cheetham from Los Alamitos High School in Long beach, CA

Reid Hannan from St. Mary High School in Westfield , MA

Karan Gangwani from Lake Forest Academy in Lincolnshire, IL

Carson Gunderson from Lincoln High School in Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Jake Bailey from Monroe Township High School in Monroe township, NJ

Women's Ice Hockey


Men's Lacrosse


Justin Riddle from Wheaton Academy in West Chicago, IL

Ian Solis from Noblesville High School in Noblesville , IN

Christy Sachs from Grant Community High School in Lake villa, IL

Trevor Wahl from Jefferson Charter Academy Senior High School in Westminster, CO

connor meagher from Benet Academy in naperville, IL

Anthony Jesus Abreu from BRONX, NY

Abdur Rahman from A. Philip Randolph Campus High School in Bronx , NY

Baraka Chanka from Mechanicsburg , PA

Andy Kline from West High School in Knoxville, TN

richard swann II from Winter Park High School in Winter Park, FL

Women's Lacrosse


Aleiza Manns from McEachern High School in Smyrna , GA

Leah M Solberg from Beavercreek High School in Xenia, OH

Jayana Murray from Collingswood Senior High School in Oaklyn, NJ

Margaret Martin from Quincy High School in Quincy, MA

Nahkaleigh Hayes-Jones from Manchester High School in Manchester, NJ

Alisia Busey from Corona Del Sol High School in Tempe, AZ

Heather Johnston from Merritt Island Senior High School in Merritt Island , FL

Jennie Anne Boyle from Washington Township High School in Sewell, NJ

Julia Dalessandro from Briarcliff High School in Briarcliff Manor, NY

Carly H Fine from Bayside High School in BAYSIDE, NY

Men's Rowing



Shane Keagan from Bishop Ridley College in Fonthill, ON

William Thomas Holsinger from Upper Arlington High School in Upper Arlington, OH

Milo Walshe from Phillips Exeter Academy in NYC, NY

Andrew Treger from Summit Senior High School in Summit , NJ

Davis Kelly from Vashon Island High School in Vashon, WA

Dominick L Richiuso from Saratoga High School in SARATOGA, CA

Max Jack Caruso from Grimsby District Secondary School in Beamsville, ON

Daniel Yurcisin from Suffern Senior High School in Suffern , NY

Kai Bartel from Eden High School in Niagara on the Lake, ON

Women's Rowing


Emma Lazenby from Dundas

Genevieve (Gen) Hilbert from Newport Beach, CA

Lauren T Paight from McLean High School in McLean, VA

Laura Elizabeth Braddick from Kennebunk High School in Kennebunk, ME

Ellie Pitkin from Hamilton-Wenham Regional High School in South Hamilton, MA

Sophie Coutant from Winter Park High School in Winter Park, FL

Abigail Rose Somosky from Glastonbury High School in Glastonbury, CT

Sarah M Walsh from Lane Technical High School in Chicago, IL

Gianna Maroney from Culver Academics in New Buffalo, MI

Lauren Marshall from Southern Guilford High School in Greensboro, NC

Men's Soccer


Justin Riddle from Wheaton Academy in West Chicago, IL

Carlos De Leon from Palm Beach Gardens High School in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Gabriel Lopez from Cypress Lake High School in Fort Myers, FL

Ryan Stanley from Indian Rocks Christian School in st petersburg, FL

Nathan Pless from Titusville High School in titusville, FL

Kayvon Lee from Amos P. Godby High School in Tallahassee , FL

Andrew Perez from South East High School in South gate, CA

Gage White from Higley High School in Queen Creek, AZ

Charles Neuwirth from St. Louis Univ High School in Ballwin , MO

Eric Suarez from East Ridge High School in Clermont , FL

Women's Soccer


Citlaly Robles from Lamar High School in Arlington , TX

Megan E Lymburner from Centreville High School in Centreville, VA

Aanya Friedeman from Camas High School in Camas, WA

Katie Leddy from Garnet Valley High School in Glen Mills, PA

Jocelyn Timlin from Bentworth Senior High School in Scenery Hill, PA

Chloe Wilson from Damascus High School in Clarksburg, MD

Georgia Alicia Hamnett from Dr. Charles Best Secondary School in Coquitlam

Riley Fuller from Grand Rapids , MI

Alexa Vail from Central Bucks High School-West in Doylestown, PA

Madeline S. Carr from Spencerport High School in Spencerport , NY

Women's Softball


Emma Griffith from Valley, NE

Mikayla Marie Gutierrez from Dobie High School in Houston, TX

Courtney Hill LHP from Fort Gibson High School in Fort Gibson, OK

Kiana S Island from Gering High School in Gering, NE

Mary Grace Tilley from Greene County Tech High School in Paragould, AR

Calista Muhr from Gering High School in Gering, NE

Alyson Lynn Skaggs from Belle Plaine High School in Belle Plaine, KS

Tesia M Hrom from River East Collegiate in East St Paul, MB

Georgia Waddell from Mariner High School in Cape Coral, FL

Halee Petrokovich from Roxana Senior High School in Wood River , IL

Men's Swimming


Adin Vallier from Jefferson High School in LAFAYETTE, IN

Christopher Kaden Rickabaugh from ROCKWALL, TX

Quinn Allan Adamek from Burlington High School in Burlington, WI

Kyle Kameron Hathaway from Northside College Prep High School in Chicago, IL

Kevin Thomas Donahoe from Hillgrove High School in Marietta, GA

Tyler Anthony Walters from Jericho Senior High School in Jericho , NY

Liam R Winans from Booker T. Washington High School in Pensacola, FL

Daniel Moore from Farragut High School in Knoxville, TN

Thomas Lundin from Westside High School in Omaha, NE

Leighton Frater from Corona , CA

Women's Swimming


Elizabeth Reno from Port Huron High School in Port Huron , MI

Kristen OConnor from QUAKERTOWN, PA

Maiyah Devenport from Prairie Ridge High School in Crystal Lake, IL

Imara Cruz from Trinity High School in Bedford, TX

Danielle Levanti from Northport Senior High School in Northport, NY

Kate Duffy from Granite Hills High School in Alpine, CA

Taika Sorjonen from Northern Guilford High School in Summerfield, NC

Veronica Bargnesi from Nardin Academy High School in Buffalo, NY

Renee Jing Henderson from Pensacola High School in Cantonment, FL

Scarlet Astudillo from New York City , NY

Men's Tennis


Blake Ferro from King George High School in KING GEORGE, VA

Anderson Dulaney from Long Beach Senior High School in Long Beach, MS

Caleb Norton from Bell County High School in miracle, KY

Caleb Werdon from Rockford High School in Rockford, MI

Tadiwanashe Zhou from Harare

Lauren Crow from Liberty Hill High School in Georgetown, TX

Pierce Andrew Westbrook from Jesuit High School in New Orleans, LA

Nikolas Warnholtz from Culver Academics in Culver, IN

Jack Tyra from Kilgore, TX

Zachary Matthew Abraham from Pleasant High School in Marion, OH

Women's Tennis


Kassedy Hudson from The Woodlands High School in The Woodlands, TX

Riley Ford from Birmingham, AL

Nariya Moore from Westover High School in fayetteville, NC


Alexis Weatherford from Ozark High School in Nixa, MO

Cantwell Cantwell from Hempfield Senior High School in Lancaster, PA

Mckinzie Adkins from Brownwood High School in Brownwood, TX

Ariana Ruvalcaba from Elkton, VA

Genesis Alcorta from Chaparral High School in Chaparral, NM

Jannah ElNemr from Cairo, AL

Men's Volleyball


Vaidik Soni from Hoffman Estates High School in Hoffman Estates, IL

Austin Cortopassi from Bethel Park Senior High School in Bethel Park, PA

Connor Grandon from Archbishop Hoban High School in New Franklin, OH

Jacob B Peters from Tucson Magnet High School in Tucson, AZ

Joshua P Hoening from Kenosha, WI

Jacob C Horigan from Avonworth High School in Pittsburgh, PA

Aidan E O'Brien from Central Bucks High School-South in DOYLESTOWN, PA

Adam Lopata from Germantown High School in Germantown, WI

Landon Barrow from Noblesville High School in Noblesville, IN

Aaron Sudigala from Bethlehem Catholic High School in Bath, PA

Women's Volleyball


Mikayla Greer from Watkins Memorial High School in Columbus , OH

Alexa Hunter Clark from Notre Dame Regional High School in Jackson, MO

Kayleigh Michelle Shultz from Clear Brook High School in Friendswood, TX

Alyssa R Berggrun from Wilmington, DE

Angelina Rae Hardison from Mayde Creek High School in HOUSTON, TX

Samantha A Coron from Oconto Falls High School in Abrams , WI

Cailynn Sullivan from Hudson High School in Hudson , OH

Beverly Hannah Braun from Woodbridge High School in IRVINE, CA

Katie Bellefeuille from All Saints Episcopal School in Whitehouse, TX

Hannah White from Glenoak High School in Canton, OH

Men's Water Polo


John christopher Higgins III from Foothill Technology High School in Ventura, CA

Andrew Dawson from Iolani School in Honolulu, HI

Mason Enquist from Hanford, CA

Austin Ritter from West Sacramento , CA

Tyler Loney from Campolindo High School in Orinda, CA

Luke Reilly Davidson from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda , CA

Hunter Smith from Mount Saint Joseph High School in Arnold, MD

Andrew Hill from Buhach Colony High School in Atwater, CA

Tarrick Ballentine from Red Mountain High School in Mesa, AZ

David Andrew Cano from Otay Ranch Senior High School in chula vista, CA

Women's Water Polo


olivia brent from Teays Valley High School in ashville, OH

Sophia Marie Gonzalez from Claremont High School in Upland, CA

Ella Bess Mattocks from The Williston Northampton School in Shutesbury, MA

Rachel Loomis from Sunny Hills High School in Fullerton, CA

Adele Thompson from Alameda High School in Alameda, CA

Men's Wrestling


Aaron Morris from Deland High School in DeLand, FL

Mason Scott Marchbank from Sarasota Military Academy in Sarasota , FL

Eric Harold Bennett from Dexter Regional High School in Dexter, ME

Gage Stone from Dexter Regional High School in Exeter, ME

Cameron Haslem from St. Clair High School in St Clair, MI

Taylor Sheaffer from Conestoga Valley Senior High School in Lancaster, PA

Dustin Martinez from Indian River High School in Chesapeake, VA

David Tuttle from Steubenville High School in Steubenville , OH

Cullen B Browning from Northeastern High School in RICHMOND, IN

Ethan Hamilton from Yokosuka, Japan (FPO, AP)

Women's Wrestling


Olivia Smith from Antelope High School in Sacramento , CA

Alondra Aguayo from Wheeling , IL

Jodie Hartlein from Etiwanda High School in Fontana, CA

Leilah Renae Castro from New Lexington High School in New Lexington, OH

Jaryn Olivia Strong from Terre Haute South Vigo High School in Terre Haute, IN

Gwen Golueke from Poynette High School in Poynette, WI

Hope Parrotte from Rockford Christian Schools in Rockford, IL

Sara Golden from Crystal Lake South High School in Crystal Lake, IL

Nataly Gonzalez Godínez from Etiwanda High School in Fontana, CA

Juliana Villa from Clairemont Senior High School in San Diego , CA

You might also like…

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for January 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in January. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Evan Tyler Wells...

Winners blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for August 2019

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in August. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Andrew Zwolinski from...

Athletic

Have You Planned Your Summer Schedule?

As summer break is just months away, it is important to start planning out your summer schedule.  For many, summer camps are a good option to add to the schedule because many times college coaches or ex-professional athletes are...