See all resources

BeRecruited Top 10 for August 2014


top10 (4)

Baseball
Alec Usher from Eastport-South Manor Junior/Senior High School in Manorville, NY
Brett Arney from Phoenixville Area High School in Phoenixville, PA
Trevor Banasiak from Linden High School in Fenton, MI
Jordan Buckley from George F. Baker High School in Greenwood lake, NY
Ben Kluender from Earl L Vandermeulen High School in Port Jefferson, NY
Blake Novi from Newark Valley Senior High School in Berkshire, NY
Nick Newman from Cardinal O Hara High School in Media, PA
Noah Martin from Broadalbin-Perth High School in Broadalbin, NY
Cole Johnson from Moravia Junior/Senior High School in Moravia, NY
Dave Tatoian from Pennridge High School in Perkasie, PA

Men's Basketball
A.J. Zellars from Idabel High School in Idabel, OK
Tyler Anthony from North Lamar High School in Sumner, TX
Michael Babcock from Ravena Senior High School in Ravena, NY
Tommy Zoellner from Christian Brothers College Preparatory High School in Ofallon, MO
Keegan Steele from Marshall High School in Marshall , IL
Nathan Roberts from Fairfax High School in Fairfax, VA
Zackery Stewart from Labette County High School in Altamont , KS
Blake Kindred from Rockwall High School in Rowlett, TX
Tyree Gross from West Roxbury School in West Roxbury, MA
Jaron Jones from Riverton High School in Riverton, UT

Women's Basketball
Brandi BrownN from Pebblebrook High School in Marietta, GA
Wesley Bannister from Rocky Mountain High School in Fort Collins, CO
Anna Catlett from Clarke County High School in Berryville, VA
Rachel Woodburn from Pickering High School in Ajax, ON
Samantha Jabara from Chelsea High School in Chelsea, MI
Morgan Dahlstrom from Grayslake Comm High School Lake St. Campus in Grayslake, IL
Alanna Manigault from Dayton, OH
Jaime Sanborn from Twinsburg High School in Twinsburg, OH
Emily Westphal from Sylvania Southview High School in Sylvania, OH
Kristin Yang from Polytechnic School in Pasadena, CA

Men's Diving
Sean Scarry from Deerfield High School in Deerfield, IL
Erik Romer from Grosse Pointe South High School in Grosse Pointe Park, MI
Aaron Wald from Horace Greeley High School in Mount Kisco, NY
AJ Krok from Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School in Westfield, IN
Colin Coughlan from Queensbury Senior High School in Queensbury, NY
Brennen Dooley from Lee's Summit North High School in Lees Summit, MO
John Warker from Wilson High School in Sinking spring, PA
Jake Ortiz from Orchard Park High School in Orchard Park, NY
Blake Ripes from Adlai E. Stevenson High School in Buffalo Grove, IL
Adam Polosky from Rochester Adams High School in Rochester Hills, MI

Women's Diving
Allison Thomas from Olathe Northwest High School in Olathe, KS
Ashley Creasap from Mentor High School in Mentor, OH
Abby Villenauve from Hudson High School in Hudson, OH
Brittany Hart from Riverside High School in Ellwood City, PA
Anise Muir from Hayfield Secondary School in Alexandria, VA
Gabrielle Mace from Chippewa Valley High School in Clinton Township, MI
Gina Jacobson from Edgewood High School in Monona, WI
Samantha Norlin from Clear Lake High School in Houston, TX
Julia Oppedisano from Strongsville High School in Strongsville, OH
Ari Brace from Hopkins Senior in Hopkins, MN

Field Hockey
Claire Fox from Westmont High School in Campbell, CA
Kalista Gioglio from Stroudsburg High School in Stroudsburg, PA
Katherine McVeagh from Springfield Township High School in Flourtown, PA
Jordan Blanchfield from Newport Harbor High School in Newport Beach, CA
Alexis Atkinson from Bayside High School in Virginia Beach, VA
Sydney Schimmelpenningh from North Brookfield High School in North Brookfield, MA
Andriana Pena from Holland Hall School in Tulsa, OK
Elizabeth "Libby" Manela from St. John's School in Houston, TX
Allyson Wells from Niskayuna High School in Niskayuna, NY
Nicole Van Norman from Burlington Township High School in Burlington, NJ

Football
Alex Phillips from Van Alstyne High School in Van Alstyne, TX
Tyler Moore from North Shore Senior High School in Houston, TX
Tommie Dorsey from Colony High School in Ontario, CA
Broderick Brooks from Katy High School in Katy, TX
Will Echols from Cypress Christian School in Cypress, TX
Alex Gomez from La Vega High School in Waco, TX
William Petit from Clear Springs High School in Friendswood, TX
Brayden McFadden from McKinney Boyd High School in McKinney, TX
Weston Vekasy from Judson High School in Universal City , TX
Zachary Velasquez from Bowie High School in Austin, TX

Men's Golf
Brenton Pennells from Harristown State HIgh School in Toowoomba
Garrett White from Lindale High School in Hideaway, TX
Trey Newman from Saydel High School in Des Moines, IA
Nick Gaby from Village Academy in Columbus, OH
Matt Shawd from Eden Prairie Senior in Eden Prairie, MN
Adam Basler from Fox Senior High School in Arnold, MO
Joel Pietila from Rockford High School in Rockford, MI
Grant Kasler from Troy High School in Troy, OH
Austin Shanks from Trinity Academy in Wichita, KS
Dan Orednick from Lemont Township High School in Lemont, IL

Women's Golf
Junghye Kim from Jamesville-Dewitt High School in Jamesville, NY
Jianna Mique from Mira Mesa Senior High School in San Diego, CA
Tori Ferree from Fairfield High School in Fairfield, OH
Alexandra Watson from Pickerington High School North in Pickerington, OH
Jill Hultgren from Winona Senior in Winona, MN
Abbey Scoville from Geneva High School in Geneva, OH
Avery Wakefield from Bishop Watterson High School in Westerville, OH
Alexandra Sazdanoff from Lexington High School in Mansfield, OH
Shannon Slater from Stafford High School in Stafford Springs, CT
Maeghan Valdez from Bishop Amat High School in Phillips Ranch, CA

Men's Ice Hockey
Justin Ferguson from Alvirne High School in Hudson, NH
Joshua Celebre from Saltfleet District Highschool in Stoney Creek
Ryan Gilroy from Middletown High SchoolL in Middletown, MD
Ryan Higgins from Quincy High School in Quincy, MA
Austin Movinski from Cranbrook - Kingswood in Brighton, MI
Frank Cundiff from Wakefield High School in Oceanside, NY
Tim Papagno from Cherokee High School in Marlton, NJ
Ryan Gorecki from Hutchinson Central Technical High School in Buffalo, NY
Sean Hart from Holy Cross High School in Flushing, NY
Stuart Shedden from Smyrna, TN

Women's Ice Hockey
Sophia Sterling from Orono Senior in Orono, MN
Daniela Dellorto from Marist High School in Chicago, IL
Mikaela Dowd from Bow High School in Bow, NH
Meghan Kraus from Bellingham High School in Bellingham, WA
Samantha Wais from Walled Lake Northern High School in Commerce Township, MI
Brooke Riddle from Holy Family Catholic High School in Victoria, MN
Elizabeth Tabaka from Tartan Senior in Maplewood, MN
Erin Sheehan from North Branford High School in North Branford, CT
Callie Hedges from Terry High School in Terry, MT
Dani Hunt from College Station, TX

Men's Lacrosse
Andrew Small from Deerfield High School in Deerfield, IL
Collin Ruegg from Bishop Watterson High School in Powell, OH
Connor Anderson from Stillwater Senior in Stillwater, MN
Adam Grumman from Pickerington High School Central in Pickerington, OH
Josh Lovejoy from West Career and Technical Academy in Las Vegas, NV
Mitchell Drake from Broadneck Senior High School in Annapolis, MD
Jared Broder from Lakeside High School in Martinez, GA
Caelan Laughlin from Olentangy High School in Lewis Center, OH
Ben Paris from Lincoln High School in Portland, OR
Alejandro Gil from Charles W. Flanagan High School in Pembroke Pines, FL

Women's Lacrosse
Hayley Luisa from Passaic Valley High School in Little Falls, NJ
Abby Letourneau from South Portland High School in South Portland, ME
Danielle Engelbreit from J B Conant High School in Elk Grove Village, IL
Alexis Bolden from Cathedral High School in Indianapolis, IN
Abigail Belt from Eastern High School in Louisville, KY
Jane Nelson from Ladue Horton Watkins High School in St. Louis, MO
Kayla Thomas from Arlington High School in Arlington, TN
Angela Intia from Lane Technical High School in Chicago, IL
Helena Woytovich from Berks Catholic High School in Wyomissing, PA
Miranda Frank from Perrysburg High School in Perrysburg, OH

Men's Rowing
Alexander Blackwood from The Lawrenceville School in Livingston, NJ
Evan Zoernack from Pine View School in Osprey, FL
William Schmidt from Roman Catholic High School in Philadelphia, PA
Isaac Walker from Virtual Learning Academy Charter School in Dunbarton, NH
Phoenix Susak from Lakeridge High school in Lake Oswego, OR
Andrew Marsh from St. Anthonys High School in Massapequa Park, NY
William Wallace from Shawnigan Lake School in Victoria, CAN
Daniel Fraser-Maraun from Burnaby Mountain Secondary in North Vancouver, CAN
Alexander Hedge from Morristown High School in Morristown , NJ
Manuel Sanchez from Belen Jesuit Prep School in Miami, FL

Women's Rowing
Abbi Altman from Pine-Richland High School in Pittsburgh, PA
Abby Hamilton from Oakwood High School in Dayton, OH
Betsy Elizabeth Rhine from St. Francis High School in Los Gatos, CA
Abbie Daugherty from Oliver Springs High School in Oliver Springs, TN
Abbey Bailey from Mercyhurst Prep School in Erie, PA
Abbie Milski from Oregon High School in Oregon, WI
Abbey Ports from Institute of Notre Dame in Perry Hall, MD
Abbie McClelland from Bishop Watterson High School in Columbus, OH
Abby Meade from James River High School in Midlothian, VA
Abby Gallugi from Reading Memorial High School in Reading, MA

Men's Soccer
Jacob Meyerkord from Christian Brothers College High School in Florissant, MO
Steve O'Connor from Dedham High School in Dedham, MA
Aaron Williams from Red Bank Regional High School in Red Bank, NJ
Quentin Perez from McCutcheon High School in Lafayette, IN
Hector Torales from Poudre High School in Fort Collins, CO
Helgi Andresson from Menntaskolinn Kopavogi in Reykjavik, ISL
Zach Schoffstall from Palatine, IL
Kerwins Mathurin from Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School in Miami, FL
Mauro Gelfusa from Suncoast Community High School in Boynton Beach, FL
Corey Jolitz from Marquette University High School in Sussex, WI

Women's Soccer
McKenna Roden from Kaiserslautern High School (DoDDS) in APO ,Deu
Hannah Hilliker from Reeths-Puffer High School in Muskegon, MI
Leah Davis from Charlevoix High School in Charlevoix, MI
Erin Gietman from Appleton, WI
Neema Liverpool from The Wardlaw-Hartridge School in Plainfield, NJ
Alexis Lockrow from Stillwater Middle/High School in New York, NY
Alexandria Kulik from Granby Memorial High School in Granby, CT
Gaby Bustos from Freedom High School in Bethlehem, PA
Sarah Hollifield from North Hall High School in Clermont, GA
Alexandra Cooke from Twinsburg High School in Twinsburg, OH

Softball
Sydney Coleman from Academy of the Holy Names High School in Tampa, FL
Emilee Quesada from Wellington High School in Wellington, FL
Natalie Arnold from North High School in Eastlake, OH
Callie Francisco from Bloomington High School in Bloomington, IL
Laura Lu Krawczyk from West Seneca West Senior High School in West Seneca, NY
Alexandra Burress from Central High School in Rapid City, SD
Brieanna Baker from Oneonta Senior High School in Oneonta, NY
Cheyenne Thompson from Marshall High School in Marshall, IL
Sydney Scherzinger from Lake Central High School in Dyer, IN
Alexis Belligan from Leland High School in San Jose, CA

Women's Swimming
Elizabeth McCann from North Wilkes High School in Hays, NC
Julia Adams from Governor Mifflin Senior High School in Mohnton, PA
Dana Ratner from Villa Maria Academy in Broomall, PA
Anna Stahlak from Valhalla High School in El Cajon, CA
Breonna Barker from Broken Arrow High School in Broken Arrow, OK
Isabelle Vieira from McDowell Senior High School in Erie, PA
Alyson Freeland from Guymon High School in Guymon, OK
Maggie Malecki from Villa Maria Academy High School in Wayne, PA
Kieragh McMenamin from Gwynedd Mercy Academy in Warwick, PA
Anastasia Arzaga from Iroquois Senior High School in Marilla , NY

Men's Swimming
Evan Villafranca from Central Bucks High School-East in New Hope, PA
Stefan Floeter from Radnor Senior High School in Wayne, PA
Ryan Anderson from Pine-Richland High School in Gibsonia, PA
Jacob Jones from McDowell Senior High School in Erie, PA
Colton Boyles from Spring Grove Area Senior High School in Spring Grove, PA
Dane Van Allen from Ames High School in Nevada, IA
Ian Bidwell from Fordham Prep School in Pelham, NY
Sean Andersonfrom Pine-Richland High School in Gibsonia, PA
Eli Avart from Radnor Senior High School in Villanova, PA
Joseph Barclay from Father Judge High School in Philadelphia, PA

Men's Tennis
Connor Christian from Gallia Academy High School in Gallipolis, OH
Grant Esposito from Northeastern High School in Union City, OH
Aaron Volz from Wilmington Christian School in Landenberg, PA
Mario Borovcanin from 13. Belgrade Gymnasium in Belgrade, Serbia
Jack Davis from Heritage High School in Saginaw, MI
Zach Robinson from Lanesville Junior-Senior High School in Georgetown, IN
Chase Peeryfrom Brother Rice High School in Beverly Hills, MI
Sean Mcnulty from Don Bosco Prep School in Mahwah, NJ
Conner Dowden from Bloomfield Junior-Senior High School in Bloomfield, IN
Henry Wessels from Cincinnati, OH

Women's Tennis
Alexis Headley from East Leyden High School in River Grove, IL
Sarah Stillpass from Walnut Hills High School in Cincinnati, OH
Jennifer Nechanicka from Bridgeway Academy in Nova Paka, CZE
Gabriela Tersigni from York High School in Yorktown, VA
Hannah Ayers from Etowah High School in Woodstock, GA
Abbigail Lewis from Bay High School in Panama City, FL
Tiffany King from East Surry High School in Mount Airy, NC
Alissa Loftus from Salinas High School in Salinas, CA
Alexis Della Vecchia from Paul Vi High School in Mullica Hill, NJ
Abby London from Knoxville, TN

Women's Volleyball
Abby Jensen from Roseville High School in Roseville, CA
Keelin Mceleney from Plymouth-Whitemarsh Senior High School in Conshohocken, PA
Juliette DiGiuseppe from Clear Brook High School in Houston, TX
Mya McGlothen-Shannon from Long Beach Polytechnic High School in Carson, CA
Abby Jasek from Hill Country Christian /Austin in Georgetown, TX
Allison Tiegs from Burbank High School in Burbank, CA
Alexandra Schueller from Southwest Senior in Minneapolis, MN
Leah Schmitz from Roger Bacon High School in Cincinnati, OH
Alicia Murray from Clearview Regional High School in Mullica Hill, NJ
A.J. Falkner from Mead Senior High School in Spokane, WA

Men's Volleyball
Noah Nardone from Roslyn High School in Roslyn Heights, NY
Spencer Munroe from Naperville North High School in Naperville, IL
Seth Braquet from Holy Cross High School in Destrehan, LA
Brenden McDonnell from Westview High School in San Diego, CA
Yadiel Nadal from Saint Francis School in Ciudad Centro, PR
Caleb Bonaventure from Lyman High School in Longwood, FL
Jaysen Zaleski from Fox Chapel Area Senior High School in Pittsburgh, PA
Justin Luby from Walsh Jesuit High School in Akron, OH
Jacob Brown from Howell High School in Howell, NJ
Zack Yellen from Trumbull High School in Trumbull, CT

Men's Water Polo
Evan Zoernack from Pine View School in Osprey, FL
Ryan Scannell from Grand Blanc Community High School in Grand Blanc, MI
Gibson Fleming from Clear Creek High School in El Lago, TX
James Adams from Charter Oak High School in Covina, CA
Luka Vasiljevic from Mission Viejo High School in Mission Viejo, CA
Daniel Tang from Las Lomas High School in Walnut Creek, CA
Patrick Burke from Lincoln-Way Central High School in New Lenox, IL
Max Wimer from Staples High School in Westport, CT
Nigel Bress from Corona Del Mar High School in Newport Beach, CA
Adam Abdelbary from Yorba Linda High School in Yorba Linda, CA

Women's Water Polo
Aidan Dick from HB Woodlawn in Arlington, VA
Julie Staffler from River City Senior High in West Sacramento, CA
Alandra McDowell from Park City High School in Park City, UT
Delaney Shepherd from Lincoln-Way Central High School in Braidwood, IL
Claire Stetten from Dexter High School in Ann Arbor, MI
Kaleigh Dolan from New Trier Township High School Winnetka in Winnetka, IL
Cameron Toth from Heritage High School in Brentwood, CA
Emily Morrison from Maine West High School in Des Plaines, IL
Jessica Robinson from Dr. Phillips High School in Orlando, FL
Allison Wieseler from Redlands East Valley High School in Highland, CA

Women's Wrestling
Gabrielle Aguilar from Countryside High School in Safety Harbor, FL
Alysia Baker from Hilltop Senior High School in Chula Vista, CA
Alexandra Sanchez from Osceola High School in Kissimmee, FL
Anna Becerra from Akins High School in Austin, TX
Samantha Woods from Massaponax High School in Fredericksburg , VA
Cache Capuyan from Paxon School/Advanced Studies in Middleburg, FL
Adriana Avalos from Corona High School in Corona, CA
Marissa Ressel from Cesar Chavez High School in Stockton, CA
Shamera Mctier from Auburndale Senior High School in Auburndale , FL
Cynarra Daralis Sana from Waianae High School in Waianae, HI

Men's Wrestling
Jeren Glosser from Eddyville-Blakesburg Senior High School in Ottumwa, IA
Johnathan Willey from Ishpeming High School in Ishpeming, MI
Nick Taylor from Hunterdon Central High School in Whitehouse Station, NJ
Kevin Zhao from Conestoga Senior High School in Devon, PA
Calwb Coleman from Bondurant-Farrar Junior-Senior High School in Bondurant , IA
Michael Neal from Washington High School in Vinton, IA
Antonio Sannasardo from Cardinal Gibbons High School in Coral Springs, FL
Christian Bassolino from Hanover Park High School in Florham Park, NJ
Sam Brinkman from Pocahontas Area High School in Rolfe, IA
Abdurrahman Yasin from Southwest Dekalb High School in Decatur, GA

Men's Track & Field, Cross Country
Trevor Rex from Highlands Ranch High School in Littleton, CO
Brett Kowalczyk from LaSalle-Peru Township High School in Peru, IL
Adam Thompson from Berkshire High School in Burton, OH
Aaron Scales from Hilliard Bradley in Hilliard, OH
Stefon Goudeau from Junipero Serra High School in Los Angeles, CA
Michael Francesconi from Johns Creek High School in Johns Creek, GA
Aaron Balsbaugh from Greenville Senior High School in Greenville, OH
Connor Stelljes from St. Xavier High School in Mason, OH
BlakeLee Woods from Glen Cove High School in Glen Cove, NY
Andrew Lesak from Kaneland Senior High School in Sugar Grove, IL

Women's Track & Field, Cross Country
Madison Goss from Verrado High School in Buckeye, AZ
Hannah Dickens from Rains High School in Emory, TX
Jaclyn Denny from North Wilkes High School in North Wilkesboro, NC
Victoria Mollard from Montgomery High School in Santa Rosa, CA
Jonniece Scott from Manchester High School in North Chesterfield, VA
Allysha Davis from Ronald Reagan High School in San Antonio, TX
Clarice Callahan from Greenville Senior High School in Grand Rapids, MI
Leena Morris from Etowah High School in Woodstock, GA
Alana Reemsnyder from Winter Park High School in Orlando, FL
LaChyna Roe from Henrico High School in Richmond, VA

<- See last month's Top 10
See next month's Top 10 -> 

 

You might also like…

Unknown
Athletic

The Regimen: How to Build Mental Strength

As athletes, we spend a lot of time and energy training our bodies—fitting in long runs, busting out two-a-day workouts, hitting the weight room, and refining our skills. And though these things are essential to success, mental strength...

Athletic

Top 10 Tips for Student-Athletes

Student athletes often have to juggle a variety of athletic, academic, and athletic commitments all at once. Schedules are typically jam-packed and workloads tend to be pretty heavy. Here are our Top 10 Tips for student-athletes to make...

Trophy in the air blog
Athletic

BeRecruited Top Ten for June 2018

Each month, we compile a list of athletes that were viewed the most by coaches. Below is a list of the Top 10 most viewed athletes in June. Congratulations to our athletes and keep up the good work! Men's Baseball Zachary Griffin from...